Ulcreigo UHK3-SA02B-WH 1.2L Electric Gooseneck Kettle
1.2L electric gooseneck kettle with 1200W fast boiling, precise pour control, and 304 stainless steel construction
- Total capacity1.2 liters
- Product color1.2L
- Overall height10.62 in (27 cm)
- Overall width5.9 in (15 cm)
- Product weight1.65 lb (0.75 kg)
- Pure flavor from 304 food-grade stainless steel
- 2 L capacity boils fast with 1200 W power
- Precise pour control via slender gooseneck spout
- Boil-dry protection and auto shutoff for safety
- 360° rotational base allows easy placement
Precise 1.2 L Gooseneck Kettle
The Ulcreigo UHK3-SA02B-WH is a 1.2 litre electric gooseneck kettle built from 304 food-grade stainless steel. Its slender spout gives pour-over coffee and tea drinkers fine control over water flow. The 1200 W element brings water to a boil quickly for daily brewing sessions.
Thermometer and 360° Base
A built-in thermometer lets you monitor temperature without extra tools. The 360-degree rotational power base allows the kettle to be placed at any angle, and lifting it off the base stops heating instantly. Boil-dry protection and automatic shutoff activate when water runs low or reaches boiling point.
Simple Countertop Setup
Plug the base in, seat the kettle, and it is ready to use — no assembly required. The 10.62 inch height and 5.9 inch width fit most worktops, while the 1.65 pound weight keeps it stable when full. Regular descaling with white vinegar prevents mineral build-up; abrasive cleaners are not recommended.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $52.99
- Pricier than about 67% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Ulcreigo |
| Model name | UHK3-SA02B-WH |
| Total capacity | 1.2 liters |
| Product color | 1.2L |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 10.62 in (27 cm) |
| Overall width | 5.9 in (15 cm) |
| Product weight | 1.65 lb (0.75 kg) |
Questions about this item
How do I remove mineral deposits from the 304 stainless steel interior?
Clean regularly with white vinegar as recommended by the manufacturer, then wipe with a damp cloth; avoid chemicals or abrasive cleaners.
What safety feature stops the 1200W element if the 1.2L kettle runs dry?
Boil-dry protection and automatic shutoff activate when water is too low or reaches boiling point, cutting power to prevent damage.
Does the 360-degree base or the 1.65 lb kettle body get hot during extended boiling sessions?
The kettle body is stainless steel and will become hot during use; the power base stays cooler but the manufacturer advises lifting the kettle by its ergonomic handle.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
Ikago Portable Electric Kettle 560ml Black
- 560 milliliters
- Porable, BPA-Free,…
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome





