VRURC T17 power bank 10000mAh 22.5W 4 cables
A 10000mAh lithium-polymer power bank with four built-in cables and 22.5W fast charging
- Total capacity10,000 mAh
- Battery chemistryLithium polymer
- Voltage9 V DC
- Amperage2.4 A
- Measurements5.7 in × 2.7 in × 0.73 in
- Product type10,000 mAh
- 5W fast charging delivers 50% iPhone 17 charge in 30 minutes
- Four integrated cables cover iPhone, Micro-USB, Type-C and USB-A without extra cords
- Built-in Type-C cable handles 20W output and 18W input for rapid recharge
- Slim 5.7 × 2.7 × 0.73 in design weighs 260 g and meets TSA rules
- Three recharge paths — Type-C cable, USB-A cable or Type-C port — refill in three hours via Type-C
Portable charger for daily carry
The VRURC T17 is a 10000mAh lithium-polymer power bank built with four integrated cables so you can leave loose cords at home. Its 22.5W USB output and 18W Type-C cable charge an iPhone 17 to 50% in 30 minutes, making it practical for commuters, students and travellers who need a quick top-up between outlets. The slim 5.7 x 2.7 x 0.73 in profile and 260g weight slip into a pocket or lanyard loop without adding bulk.
Thermals noise and power draw
The pack delivers 9V at 2.4A through its ports while the built-in Type-C cable handles 18W input and 20W output, keeping voltage stable during fast-charge sessions. No active cooling is present so operation stays silent, and the polymer chemistry limits heat build-up during the 3-hour recharge via Type-C or the 6-hour cycle via USB-A. Power draw scales with the connected device up to the 22.5W ceiling.
What the bundled cables change
Four fixed cables — Lightning, Micro-USB, USB-C and USB-A — eliminate the need to carry separate leads for phones, headphones or older accessories. The integrated USB-C lead supports 18W input for recharging the bank itself and 20W output for attached devices, while the USB-A lead offers a slower 6-hour recharge path. A lanyard is included for wrist or bag attachment, and the unit meets TSA rules for carry-on luggage.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $35.99
- Typical for this category: the median of 1,307 items is $36.99.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | VRURC |
| Model name | T17 |
| Part number | T17 |
| Total capacity | 10,000 mAh |
| Product type | 10,000 mAh |
| Product color | Black |
| Power | |
| Battery chemistry | Lithium polymer |
| Voltage | 9 V DC |
| Amperage | 2.4 A |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 5.7 in × 2.7 in × 0.73 in |
| Product weight | 260 g |
Questions about this item
How do I charge the power bank itself and which port gives the fastest recharge?
Recharge via the built-in Type-C cable, the built-in USB-A cable, or the Type-C port. The Type-C port or cable delivers a full recharge in 3 hours; the USB-A cable takes 6 hours.
What part will wear out first and need replacement?
The internal 10000mAh lithium-polymer cell will lose capacity after hundreds of charge cycles; the integrated cables cannot be swapped separately.
What limits performance during extended high-power charging?
The 22.5W total output ceiling is reached first; sustained loads at that level will trigger thermal throttling or voltage drop before the 2.4A rating is exceeded.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs
Similar items
HELLEE N18 15000mAh Power Bank 22.5W 4 Built-in Cables Black
- 15,000 mAh
- 15,000 mAh





