VRURC T2047Q-Purple 20000mAh power bank
A 20000mAh lithium-polymer power bank with four built-in cables, two extra ports and 22.5W fast charging in a 19mm slim profile
- Total capacity20,000 mAh
- Battery chemistryLithium polymer
- Voltage3.7 V
- Output type2 PORT?USB Type C, USB Type A?
- Input2 PORT?USB Type C, USB Type A?
- Measurements6.14 in × 2.75 in × 0.75 in
- Four built-in cables eliminate extra cords
- 5 W fast charging reaches 50 % in 30 minutes
- 20000 mAh capacity from dual premium cells
- 19 mm slim profile is 33 % thinner
- Built-in strap doubles as Micro USB cable
All-in-one charging for everyday carry
The VRURC T2047Q-Purple packs 20000mAh of lithium-polymer capacity into a 19mm-thick body that is 33% slimmer than the previous design. Built-in Type-C, Phone, Micro USB and USB-A cables eliminate the need to carry separate cords. Two additional ports — one USB-A and one USB-C — let you charge up to six devices at once, making it suited for travellers, commuters and anyone who wants a single power source for phone, tablet and accessories.
Steady output under continuous use
Dual premium cells are rated to deliver the full 20000mAh rather than a reduced usable figure. The 22.5W fast-charging circuit is managed to limit temperature rise, so output remains stable during extended sessions instead of throttling after a short burst. Typical devices reach roughly 50% charge in 30 minutes, and the 3.7V nominal voltage is maintained across the discharge cycle for consistent performance.
Ready to use with minimal setup
No extra cables are required; the integrated cords and strap handle charging and carrying in one unit. Recharge the bank through either the built-in USB-C or USB-A input. The slim profile fits most pockets and bags, though the fixed cable lengths may limit placement when devices are in use. Airline regulations allow it in carry-on luggage only.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $54.99
- Pricier than about 82% of the 1,307 comparable items (median $36.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | VRURC |
| Model name | T2047Q-Purple |
| Total capacity | 20,000 mAh |
| Product type | 20,000 mAh |
| Product color | Black |
| Ports & slots | |
| Output type | 2 PORT?USB Type C, USB Type A? |
| Input | 2 PORT?USB Type C, USB Type A? |
| Power | |
| Battery chemistry | Lithium polymer |
| Voltage | 3.7 V |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 6.14 in × 2.75 in × 0.75 in |
| Product weight | 345.3 g |
Questions about this item
Does the 22.5W fast charging make the power bank get hot during long use?
The 22.5W output is designed for low-temperature operation and smart charging protects the battery from overheating during extended sessions.
What cables do I need to own before using the T2047Q-Purple?
No extra cables are required because the unit includes built-in Type-C, Micro USB, and Phone connectors plus USB-A and Type-C ports for additional devices.
Will the 3.7V 20000mAh capacity charge my older Micro USB phone effectively?
Yes, the built-in Micro USB cable and USB-A port support legacy devices, while the 20000mAh capacity provides multiple full charges for older smartphones.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs
Similar items
INIU P73 10000mAh Qi2 15W Magnetic Power Bank Black
- Compatible with iPh…
- 10,000 mAh
INIU P62-E1 20000mAh 65W QC 3-Output power bank Steam Deck 15 S24
- For ALL ?iPhone?iPh…
- 20,000 mAh





