YBYP N14 50000mAh Power Bank 22.5W Built-in Cables Black
A 50000mAh lithium-ion power bank with built-in cables, 22.5W fast charging, LED display and three outputs
- Total capacity50,000 mAh
- Battery chemistryLithium ion
- Voltage3.85 V
- Amperage3 A
- Measurements4.8 in × 3.1 in × 1.1 in
- Product type50,000 mAh
- Massive 50000mAh capacity charges iPhone 17 up to 9.1 times
- 5W fast charging reaches 55% in 30 minutes for iPhone 17
- 15% lighter design weighs 12 ounces with 1.1 inch depth
- Built-in cables eliminate need to carry extra cords
- LED display shows remaining power at a glance
Massive Capacity Pocket Power
The YBYP N14 packs 50000mAh into a unit measuring 4.8 in by 3.1 in by 1.1 in and weighing .75 lb. High-density cells make it 30% smaller and 15% lighter than traditional high-capacity models. It delivers roughly 9.1 phone charges or 6 tablet charges. Note that this power bank cannot be carried on an airplane.
Built-In Cables And Smart Display
Integrated USB Type-A and USB Type-C cables remove the need to carry separate cords for daily charging. Three ports support simultaneous charging for a phone, tablet and smaller accessories such as headphones. The digital display shows remaining capacity at a glance, while over-charge and short-circuit protection guard connected devices during every session.
Fast Charging With Managed Thermals
The 22.5W output pushes a smartphone to 55% in 30 minutes and reaches 65% in 40 minutes. An advanced integrated chip regulates power flow to prevent overheating during rapid charging cycles. The unit itself recharges fully in 90 minutes from a compatible source, storing 192.5 watt-hours at 3.85 volts for extended off-grid use.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $48.99
- Pricier than about 75% of the 1,307 comparable items (median $36.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | YBYP |
| Model name | N14 |
| Part number | N14 |
| Total capacity | 50,000 mAh |
| Product type | 50,000 mAh |
| Product color | Black |
| Power | |
| Battery chemistry | Lithium ion |
| Voltage | 3.85 V |
| Amperage | 3 A |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 4.8 in × 3.1 in × 1.1 in |
| Product weight | 0.75 lb (0.34 kg) |
Questions about this item
What charging speed does the USB-C port deliver and what does that mean for an iPhone 17?
The power bank outputs up to 22.5W through its USB-C port, which can charge an iPhone 17 to 55% in 30 minutes.
Will the 4.8 in x 3.1 in x 1.1 in case fit in a standard jacket pocket?
At 4.8 inches long, 3.1 inches wide and 1.1 inches thick, the unit is roughly the size of a thick smartphone and weighs 12 ounces, so it slides into most jacket or cargo pockets.
How do I start charging a phone with the built-in cables and what step do users often miss?
Press the power button once to wake the LED display, then plug the built-in USB-C or Lightning cable into the device; the screen will show current output to confirm charging has begun.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs
Similar items
RORRY D2-10000 10000mAh power bank with built-in cables
- 10,000 mAh
- 10,000 mAh
NOBIS ZWPBWWA-202C2A45W power bank 20000mAh 45W Black
- 20,000 mAh
- 20,000 mAh





