0231.1007 3PCS Angle Grinder Polishing Pad Accessories - Wheels
Three carbon-steel shaping wheels for angle grinders handle rough shaping, sanding and finishing on wood
- Key featuresAdjustable, waterproof
- Overall height0.1 in (0.25 cm)
- Overall width0.02 in (0.05 cm)
- Overall length0.02 in (0.05 cm)
- Product weight0.299 kg
- Versatile three-disc kit handles shaping, sanding and finishing in one set
- Durable carbon-steel construction resists wear and heat during extended use
- Fits standard 4.5 inch angle grinders with 5/8 or 7/8 inch arbor shafts
- Clog-resistant tooth design ejects chips for smoother, safer operation
- Lightweight at 0.299 kg for comfortable handling on detailed work
Versatile Angle Grinder Wheel Set
This three-piece accessory kit provides flat, curved and inclined carbon-steel shaping wheels for wood sanding, polishing and surface finishing. It is aimed at DIY enthusiasts and professionals who need a single set for rough shaping, bark removal and fine detailing on angle grinders.
Simple Arbor Installation
The wheels fit standard 4.5 inch angle grinders with 5/8 inch or 7/8 inch arbor shafts and include adapter rings for broader compatibility. Clog-resistant tooth spacing ejects sawdust efficiently, reducing heat build-up and preventing binding during extended carving sessions.
Carbon Steel Construction Decides Durability
Premium carbon steel construction delivers high hardness, wear resistance and heat resistance so the wheels maintain sharpness without bending or breaking. Buyers needing abrasive discs for metal or masonry work should look elsewhere.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Valve Stem Caps & Wheel Locks, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $40.99
- Pricier than about 82% of the 760 comparable items (median $7.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Model name | 0231.1007 |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 0.1 in (0.25 cm) |
| Overall width | 0.02 in (0.05 cm) |
| Overall length | 0.02 in (0.05 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.299 kg |
Questions about this item
How can I confirm the 0231.1007 shaping wheels are cutting cleanly after mounting?
Run the angle grinder at low speed and check for smooth, vibration-free wood removal with consistent sawdust ejection from the tooth spacing.
What comes in the 3PCS kit and do I need separate adapter rings for my grinder?
The box contains three carbon steel shaping wheels — flat, curved and inclined — and adapter rings are included for 5/8" or 7/8" arbors.
Which of the three disc profiles should I choose for rough bark removal versus fine finishing?
Use the flat wheel for aggressive bark removal and the curved or inclined wheels for finer shaping and surface finishing.
More in Valve Stem Caps & Wheel Locks
Similar items
Corn Electronics 150 PSI Cordless Tire Inflator with LCD & LED Light accessories - wheel
K40 Antennas & Accessories 3' Superflex CB Whip Antenna 1000 Watts Black
MCGARD 65310BK SplineDrive Lug Nuts M14 x 1.5 Cone Seat Chrome/Black Set of 4 accessories - wheel
- Black
RoadPro 28 AM/FM Mirror Mount Stainless Steel Antenna Kit with 2 Shock Spring accessories - wheel
Corn Electronics Portable Car Air Compressor 150 PSI 12V Black
- Black





