16 oz Oil Sprayer Applicator Black Silicone Base
A 16 oz glass oil dispenser with a detachable silicone base that switches between spray mist and controlled pour
- Key featuresNozzle, Glass, 16 fluid ounces
- Overall height7.8 in (19.8 cm)
- Overall width3.7 in (9.4 cm)
- Overall length3.7 L x 3.7 W x 7.8 H inches
- Product weight0.31 kg
- Product typeOil Bottle, Non-Slip
- Switch between fine mist and steady pour with a twist nozzle
- Silicone base grips surfaces and quiets placement on countertops
- Fan-shaped spray coats evenly for controlled oil use
- Anti-drip spout keeps bottle and worktop clean after pouring
- Clear lead-free glass shows remaining oil at a glance
16 oz Oil Sprayer with Silicone Base
A 16 fluid ounce glass dispenser combines spray and pour functions in one bottle. The dual-purpose nozzle switches between a fine mist and a controlled stream with a simple twist. A detachable silicone sleeve provides a non-slip, noise-reducing base. Food-grade, BPA-free materials include lead-free glass and PP components.
Home Cooks Wanting Portion Control
The even fan-shaped mist helps distribute oil evenly for healthier meals, while the anti-drip nozzle keeps surfaces clean. The transparent glass lets you monitor remaining contents at a glance. Buyers needing a larger capacity for commercial use or a completely hands-free pump mechanism should look at something else.
Stable Performance During Extended Prep
The silicone base remains steady on smooth countertops and glass stovetops through repeated setting down. The nozzle maintains a consistent spray pattern without clogging during sustained use. The wide opening simplifies refilling and thorough cleaning between cooking sessions.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Applicator Pads & Sprayers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $7.99
- Cheaper than about 93% of the 286 comparable items (median $12.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | PARACITY |
| Product type | Oil Bottle, Non-Slip |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 7.8 in (19.8 cm) |
| Overall width | 3.7 in (9.4 cm) |
| Overall length | 3.7 L x 3.7 W x 7.8 H inches |
| Product weight | 0.31 kg |
Questions about this item
What type of oil do I need to fill the 16 oz glass bottle before first use?
Any liquid cooking oil such as olive, vegetable, or avocado oil works; the food-grade glass and BPA-free PP lid are safe for all common edible oils.
Will the detachable silicone base stay stable on my glass stovetop next to heavy cast-iron pans?
Yes, the non-slip silicone sleeve grips smooth surfaces and reduces clatter, so the bottle stays put even when heavy cookware is moved nearby.
How can I verify the nozzle is delivering an even fan-shaped mist after I twist to spray mode?
Pump the trigger a few times over a clean surface; a uniform, fine mist with no large droplets or post-spray drips confirms the anti-drip nozzle is working correctly.
More in Applicator Pads & Sprayers
Similar items
Metra Heavy Duty Dual-Sided Scrub Sponges 4.4 x 2.7 x 0.8 in Yellow/Green 6-Pack
- Reusable, Indoor an…
- 4.4 L x2.7 W x0.8 H…
Medique 60433 Cotton Tip Applicator 3-Inch 100 Per Vial White
- 5.0038 L x5.1054 W…
- 5.0038 L x5.1054 W…
20ml Syringe with Cap Pack of 3 Applicators
- 3 Pack 20ml Syringe…
- 2.6924 L x10.670627…





