25 Count Duster Refills Cleaning Kit
Pack of 25 microfiber duster refills with 360-degree electrostatic dust capture for multi-surface cleaning
- Overall height6.7 L x 3.55 W x 0.1 H inches
- Overall width3.55 in (9.02 cm)
- Overall length6.7 in (17 cm)
- Product weight0.372 kg
- 25 refills capture fine dust and hair with electrostatic microfiber
- 360-degree design reaches ceiling fans, blinds and tight gaps
- Universal fit works with most standard duster handles
- Ready for multi-surface use on furniture, windows and electronics
- Lightweight 0.372 kg pack stores easily at 6.7 x 3.55 inches
Microfibre refill kit
This 25-count pack supplies disposable microfibre refills that use electrostatic attraction to trap fine dust and hair. The refills are designed to fit most standard duster handles, so existing handles can be reused. Each refill measures 6.7 by 3.55 by 0.1 inches and the full kit weighs 0.372 kilograms. No handle is included in the box.
Suited for quick surface dusting
The 360-degree fibres reach ceiling fans, blinds, furniture tops, bookshelves and computer equipment without repositioning the head. Buyers who need a handled duster or a washable, reusable head should look at a different product. The refills are single-use and cannot be laundered for repeat cleaning.
25 refills give extended coverage
A full box handles multiple whole-house dusting sessions before running out. Heavy renovation dust or sticky residues will saturate the fibres faster, so those jobs will consume refills more quickly. For light weekly maintenance the supply lasts considerably longer.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $12.99
- Cheaper than about 70% of the 1,365 comparable items (median $14.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 6.7 L x 3.55 W x 0.1 H inches |
| Overall width | 3.55 in (9.02 cm) |
| Overall length | 6.7 in (17 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.372 kg |
Questions about this item
Do I need a duster handle to use these refills?
Yes, the 25-count pack contains only the microfiber refills; a compatible handle is required and is not included.
Will these refills fit the Swiffer handle I already own?
They are designed for universal compatibility and attach securely to most standard duster handles, including Swiffer models.
How can I check the refills are picking up dust effectively after attaching one?
Rub the duster back and forth a few times; the electrostatic microfiber should quickly capture fine dust and hair on surfaces such as blinds, ceiling fans and furniture.
More in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges
Similar items
Metra Dish Brush with Soap Dispenser (Green)
- 4.3942 L x13.9954 W…
- 4.3942 L x13.9954 W…
Unique-Bargains 5 x Black Plastic Handle Conductive Ground ESD Anti Static Brush Kit
Unique-Bargains Anti-Static ESD Brush 60mm x 10mm 2-Row Bristles Black Grip
Metra Skoy Scrub 2-pack Reusable Cleaning Kit .03 kg
- Reusable, Cotton,Re…
- 6 L x5 W x0.25 H in…





