Aiheal G1 Gooseneck Kettle 0.8L Matte Black
A 0.8 L gooseneck kettle with ±1 °F temperature control, 1200 W heating and a built-in stopwatch for precise pour-over brewing
- Total capacity28.22 oz
- Key features2.0 in LCD DISPLAY, ±1 °F TEMPERATURE CONTROL, QUICK+QUIET H
- Product colorBlack
- Overall height10.24 in (26 cm)
- Overall width8.27 in (21 cm)
- Product weight2.99 lb (1.36 kg)
- Precise brewing with ±1°F control from 100°F to 212°F
- Gooseneck spout gives slow, steady pour for coffee and tea
- 304 stainless steel interior keeps water pure with no plastic contact
- 1200W heating reaches temperature quickly and quietly
- 0-inch LCD shows real-time temperature and stopwatch
Precision Temperature Control
The Aiheal G1 gooseneck kettle holds 0.8L and adjusts water temperature between 100°F and 212°F in one-degree steps. A 2.0-inch LCD on the heated base shows the real-time temperature while heating or keeping warm. The 304 stainless steel interior contains no plastic or silicone aside from the sensor, so flavour stays clean for pour-over coffee or tea drinkers who demand exact temperatures.
Quiet 1200W Heating
Rated at 1200W, the element brings water to temperature quickly while running quietly enough for early-morning use. The base includes a keep-warm function and a mute button that silences alerts without affecting performance. Automatic shut-off engages as soon as the target temperature is reached, preventing dry-boil accidents and saving energy during daily sessions.
Steady Gooseneck Flow
The tapered spout delivers a slow, controlled stream that lets you saturate grounds evenly without flooding or splashing. An ergonomic handle balances the 2.99 lb body so the pour remains stable from start to finish. Built-in stopwatch timing helps you track bloom and total brew time, making repeated recipes consistent rather than guesswork.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $70.99
- Pricier than about 85% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Aiheal |
| Model name | G1 |
| Part number | G1 |
| Total capacity | 28.22 oz |
| Product color | Black |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 10.24 in (26 cm) |
| Overall width | 8.27 in (21 cm) |
| Product weight | 2.99 lb (1.36 kg) |
Questions about this item
How do I set the exact temperature on the Aiheal G1 gooseneck kettle and what is the common mistake with the knob?
Turn the temperature-setting knob on the heated base until the 2.0-inch LCD shows the desired value between 100°F and 212°F; the step users miss is pressing the knob to confirm the target before heating starts.
Which part of the Aiheal G1 will need descaling first and how often should I do it?
The 304 food-grade stainless-steel inner chamber and the NTC temperature sensor accumulate mineral build-up; descale every 1-3 months depending on water hardness to keep the ±1°F accuracy.
What limits the length of a continuous pour-over session with the 0.8 L Aiheal G1?
The 0.8 L (28.22 oz) capacity and the 1200 W heating element mean you must refill and wait for reheat once the water volume is used, which is the first constraint during extended brewing.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
AGORVIO Gooseneck Electric Kettle 1.0L 1200W Matte Black
- 1 liters
- Matte Black
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
Mecity K221 1.7L 1500W Touch Screen Iced Tea Maker
- 1.7 liters
- Automatic Shut-Off,…
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome
SUSTEAS 57oz Electric Kettle 1500W Glossy Silver
- 57 oz
- Automatic Shut-Off,…





