ALDKitchen AC-320 Churro Filling Gun 1 L Stainless Steel
A manual stainless-steel churro filler with a 1 L refillable bottle for injecting chocolate, jam or cream into hollow pastries
- Product colorStainless Steel
- Overall height11.8 in (300 mm)
- Overall width8.3 in (210 mm)
- Product weight2.3 kg (5.0 lb)
- 1 L refillable bottle fills 33 oz of chocolate, jam or cream
- Manual lever gives precise, drip-free filling of hollow churros
- Food-grade stainless steel body is non-toxic and safe for food
- Compact 300 mm height and 210 mm width stores easily in small kitchens
- Simple disassembly lets you clean every part quickly after use
Professional Churro Filling Tool
The ALDKitchen AC-320 is a manual stainless-steel churro filling gun with a 1 L refillable bottle capacity. It is designed for cafés, bakeries and small startups that need to stuff hollow churros with chocolate, jam or cream quickly. The food-grade, non-toxic construction makes it safe for daily commercial or home use.
Upgrade from Piping Bags
This gun replaces disposable piping bags and spoons by delivering precise, drip-free filling through a thin nozzle in seconds. The jump is worth it when a business serves enough filled churros that hand-piping slows service or creates inconsistent portions. The manual lever gives the operator full control over flow rate without electricity.
Limits of Manual Operation
Output speed depends entirely on the operator’s hand strength and rhythm, so very high-volume peaks can outpace a single unit. Thick or chunky fillings may clog the narrow nozzle unless thinned beforehand. The 1 L bottle requires refilling during extended runs, interrupting continuous production.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Air Fryers & Deep Fryers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $57.99
- Cheaper than about 75% of the 209 comparable items (median $72.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | ALDKitchen |
| Model name | AC-320 |
| Product color | Stainless Steel |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 11.8 in (300 mm) |
| Overall width | 8.3 in (210 mm) |
| Product weight | 2.3 kg (5.0 lb) |
Questions about this item
What are the height and width of the AC-320 filling gun?
The unit measures 300 mm (11.8 in) tall and 210 mm (8.3 in) wide.
How is the AC-320 filled and operated?
Pour filling into the 1 L bottle, insert it into the gun, then press the manual lever to dispense through the thin nozzle.
Which parts of the AC-320 need regular cleaning?
The stainless-steel bottle, body and nozzle all disassemble for washing after each use.
More in Air Fryers & Deep Fryers
Similar items
Proctor Silex 35056 3.7 Quart Air Fryer Black 1350W 3.5L
- 3.7 Quart Air Fryer
- Air Fryer
Rosewill RHAF-26001BK 5.5QT & 1.6QT Glass Air Fryer 1500W Black
- Air Fryer
- 5.5QT &1.6QT
NutriChef KZ-D6QT-BK-LB 6.34QT Air Fryer White 1200W
- KZ-D6QT-BK-LB NEWBU…
- Air Fryer
Hamilton Beach 35042 21 Cups Oil Capacity Deep Fryer
- 21 Cups Oil Capacit…
- Deep Fryer
KMFurnila KZ-D6QT 6.34 qt Air Fryer Charcoal 1700 W
- KZ-D6QT KMFurnila
- 6.34 quarts, 6.34 qt





