Amouy Small Rubber Squeegee 2 Pack Yellow
Two-pack of small rubber squeegees cleans countertops, mirrors and windows in tight spaces
- Key featuresPlastic, Tool, Yellow, 2, Amouy
- Overall height2.32 in (5.89 cm)
- Overall width1.5 in (3.81 cm)
- Overall length6.2 L x 2.32 W x 0.22 H inches
- Product weight0.091 kg
- Two-pack covers multiple surfaces
- PP+TPR material resists wear and rinses clean
- Bird-shape grip fits hand for controlled swipes
- Hanging hole enables compact storage
- 2-inch length reaches tight corners
Compact two-pack squeegee for tight spaces
The Amouy set supplies two small rubber squeegees built from PP plus TPR with a hanging hole for storage. Each blade measures 6.2 by 1.5 by 0.22 inches and weighs about 0.091 kilograms. The yellow finish makes them easy to spot in a busy kitchen or bathroom.
Replaces single large blades or cloth wipes
A single large squeegee cannot reach narrow corners around taps or mirror edges, and cloths leave lint behind. The mini profile slides into those gaps and clears water or food residue in one pass. The jump is worth it when you regularly clean divided sinks, vanity tops or car side mirrors.
Handles daily splash zones; stops at heavy buildup
The flexible TPR lip removes standing water, light soap film and loose crumbs from countertops, glass and tile. Dried-on limescale, baked grease or thick mortar exceed the blade’s scraping force. For those jobs a dedicated scraper or chemical cleaner is still required.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Applicator Pads & Sprayers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $8.99
- Cheaper than about 90% of the 286 comparable items (median $12.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 2.32 in (5.89 cm) |
| Overall width | 1.5 in (3.81 cm) |
| Overall length | 6.2 L x 2.32 W x 0.22 H inches |
| Product weight | 0.091 kg |
Questions about this item
How much drawer or caddy space does the 6.2-inch length and 1.5-inch width require?
Each squeegee measures 6.2 inches long by 1.5 inches wide and only 0.22 inches thick, so a pair fits easily in a narrow utensil drawer or beside a sink caddy.
What is the correct way to use the built-in hanging hole, and what mistake should I avoid?
Thread a hook or suction cup through the hole and hang the blade facing downward; storing it blade-up traps water and can warp the rubber edge over time.
When will the TPR rubber blade need replacing, and what signs indicate it?
Replace the blade when it leaves streaks, feels brittle, or shows visible nicks — typically after several months of daily use on glass, tile and countertops.
More in Applicator Pads & Sprayers
Similar items
IVKIOMA 16oz/470ml Glass Oil Sprayer Applicator
- Borosilicate Glass,…
- 7.2 in (18.3 cm)
Medique 60433 Cotton Tip Applicator 3-Inch 100 Per Vial White
- 5.0038 L x5.1054 W…
- 5.0038 L x5.1054 W…
20ml Syringe with Cap Pack of 3 Applicators
- 3 Pack 20ml Syringe…
- 2.6924 L x10.670627…





