APOXCON US-GS-1 1.8 L Glass Electric Kettle with Infuser
A 1.8 litre borosilicate glass kettle with a removable 304 stainless steel infuser, 1000 watt rapid boil, automatic shut-off, boil-dry protection and cordless serving
- Total capacity1.8 liters
- Key featuresBoil Dry Protection, Built-In Infuser, Heat Resistant Handle
- Product colorGlass
- Overall height8.86 in (22.5 cm)
- Overall width5.63 in (14.3 cm)
- Healthy boiling from BPA-free borosilicate glass
- Automatic shut-off plus boil-dry protection prevent damage
- Cordless serving with base cord storage
- Rapid boiling via 1000-watt element and blue LED
- Pure tea flavour from removable 304 stainless steel infuser
1.8 L Glass Kettle with Infuser
The APOXCON US-GS-1 is a 1.8 litre borosilicate glass electric kettle fitted with a removable 304 stainless steel infuser. It suits households and offices that want a single appliance for boiling water and steeping loose-leaf tea. All water-contact surfaces are BPA-free and the exterior shows clear measurement markings for precise pouring.
Cordless Base and 1000 W Heating
A 1000 watt element brings the full 1.8 litre capacity to a boil, while a blue LED illuminates the glass interior during operation. The kettle lifts off its power base for cordless serving and the cord stores in a slot beneath the base. Automatic shut-off activates at boiling point and boil-dry protection cuts power if the kettle is empty, limiting use to attended countertop operation.
Replaces Stovetop Kettles and Separate Infusers
This model replaces a traditional stovetop kettle plus a separate tea strainer by combining rapid electric boiling with an integrated infuser. The jump is worthwhile for users who value faster heating, automatic safety shut-off and the convenience of brewing directly in the glass vessel. It does not suit buyers who need variable temperature control or a larger capacity for group serving.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $45.99
- Pricier than about 55% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | APOXCON |
| Model name | US-GS-1 |
| Total capacity | 1.8 liters |
| Product color | Glass |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 8.86 in (22.5 cm) |
| Overall width | 5.63 in (14.3 cm) |
Questions about this item
What capacity does the US-GS-1 kettle hold?
The kettle holds 1.8 litres of water, marked on the borosilicate glass for precise measuring.
How quickly does the 1000-watt element bring water to a boil?
The 1000-watt heating element boils the full 1.8-litre capacity in a few minutes, with automatic shut-off once boiling point is reached.
What power connection does the kettle use and what limits does it impose?
It connects via a standard mains cord to the detachable base; the cord stores in a slot under the base for cordless serving.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
Ulcreigo UHK3-SA01B-BK 1L Electric Gooseneck Kettle 1000W
- 1 liters
- 1.0L Black
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
evoloop JK-140G 1.7 L Electric Kettle Glossy Green 1500W
- 1.7 liters
- Glossy green
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome
TENGIZUOHZ XN-302 Portable Electric Kettle 15 OZ White
- 450 milliliters
- 15 oz (450ML),Plug-…





