Ulcreigo UHK3-SA01B-BK 1L Electric Gooseneck Kettle 1000W
A 1.0 litre electric gooseneck kettle with 1000 W fast boiling, 304 stainless steel construction, boil-dry protection and a 360° rotational base
- Total capacity1 liters
- Product color1.0L Black
- Overall height9.21 in (23.4 cm)
- Overall width7.87 in (20 cm)
- Product weight1.65 lb (0.75 kg)
- 1L capacity suits daily brewing needs
- 1000W power brings water to boil quickly
- 304 food-grade stainless steel preserves pure flavour
- Gooseneck spout gives precise pour control
- 360° rotational base allows easy placement
Gooseneck design for pour-over
The Ulcreigo UHK3-SA01B-BK is a 1.0L electric kettle with a slender gooseneck spout that gives precise flow control for pour-over coffee and tea. Its 304 food-grade stainless steel interior preserves flavour without imparting metallic notes. A 360° rotational base allows the kettle to be lifted and replaced from any angle.
Suited to pour-over brewers.
This kettle suits home brewers who want fast boiling and accurate pouring for manual methods such as V60 or Chemex. It lacks temperature presets or a keep-warm function, so users who need specific brewing temperatures for different teas or who want water held at a set temperature should look elsewhere.
1000W heating element
The 1000W element brings the 1.0L capacity to a boil quickly, while boil-dry protection and automatic shut-off stop the kettle if water is too low or once boiling is reached. This single power rating determines how fast water is ready for brewing.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $45.99
- Pricier than about 55% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Ulcreigo |
| Model name | UHK3-SA01B-BK |
| Part number | PY1001 |
| Total capacity | 1 liters |
| Product color | 1.0L Black |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 9.21 in (23.4 cm) |
| Overall width | 7.87 in (20 cm) |
| Product weight | 1.65 lb (0.75 kg) |
Questions about this item
What power supply does the UHK3-SA01B-BK need to operate?
The kettle runs on a standard mains supply and draws 1000W when heating; the 360° rotational base plugs into a wall outlet and the kettle lifts off for cord-free pouring.
Can I keep using my existing pour-over dripper with this gooseneck spout?
Yes, the slender gooseneck spout is designed for precise flow control and works with any standard pour-over dripper you already own.
How do I know the auto shut-off and boil-dry protection are functioning after first use?
When the water reaches boiling point the kettle switches off automatically; if you start it with too little water it will also cut power, confirming both safety features are active.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
evoloop JK-140G 1.7 L Electric Kettle Glossy Green 1500W
- 1.7 liters
- Glossy green
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
APOXCON US-GS-1 1.8 L Glass Electric Kettle with Infuser
- 1.8 liters
- Boil Dry Protection…
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome
TENGIZUOHZ XN-302 Portable Electric Kettle 15 OZ White
- 450 milliliters
- 15 oz (450ML),Plug-…





