Applicator 12G
Pack of three non-scratch kitchen sponges with a durable scrubbing side and absorbent cellulose side for safe cleaning of glassware and non-stick cookware
- Key featuresDurability,Durable,Reusable, Plastic, Cellulose, 3 Sponges
- Overall height3.1 L x 3 W x 4.5 H inches
- Overall width3.1 L x 3 W x 4.5 H inches
- Overall length4.4 L x 2.8 W x 0.8 TH inches
- Product weight0.06 lb (0.03 kg)
- Product typeNon Scratch premium scrubber, 3 Sponges
- Non-scratch cleaning protects delicate surfaces with dual-side design
- Pack of three sponges provides long-lasting household supply
- Absorbent cellulose holds soap for quick suds generation
- Heavy-duty scrubber removes baked-on messes without damage
- Dishwasher safe top rack simplifies sanitisation and reuse
Three-Sponge Pack for Non-Stick Kitchenware
This pack supplies three blue sponges built for everyday kitchen cleaning. Each unit pairs a soft cellulose face with a non-scratch scrubber so glassware, non-stick pans and delicate surfaces stay mark-free. The cellulose side absorbs soap and creates suds quickly for efficient washing. They are reusable and safe for the top rack of a dishwasher.
Check Sink Space and Cleaning Habits
Verify that your sink or drying rack can hold sponges measuring 3.1 by 3 inches with a 4.5 inch height. Confirm you prefer a non-scratch abrasive rather than a heavy-duty scouring pad for baked-on residue. Ensure dishwasher-top-rack cleaning fits your routine if you plan to sanitise them that way.
Fits Beside Sink, Frees Counter Clutter
The compact 4.4 by 2.8 by 0.8 inch footprint lets the sponges sit in a caddy or on a narrow ledge without crowding the worktop. Light weight at 0.06 pounds means they add no strain to wall-mounted holders. Having three on rotation keeps one ready while others dry or run through the dishwasher.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Applicator Pads & Sprayers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $15.99
- Pricier than about 70% of the 286 comparable items (median $12.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Dawn |
| Product type | Non Scratch premium scrubber, 3 Sponges |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 3.1 L x 3 W x 4.5 H inches |
| Overall width | 3.1 L x 3 W x 4.5 H inches |
| Overall length | 4.4 L x 2.8 W x 0.8 TH inches |
| Product weight | 0.06 lb (0.03 kg) |
Questions about this item
What comes in the pack and do I need anything else to start using them?
The pack contains three blue non-scratch sponges with a scrubbing side and a cellulose side; no extra items are required.
Which version should I choose for everyday kitchen cleaning?
The only version offered is the pack of three blue sponges sized 3.1 L x 3 W x 4.5 H inches, suited for dishes, cookware and surfaces.
How does the 0.06-pound weight feel when scrubbing a pot?
At 0.06 pounds each sponge is light enough for comfortable handling while the heavy-duty scrubbing side tackles baked-on messes.
More in Applicator Pads & Sprayers
Similar items
AOZITA 17oz Glass Olive Oil Dispenser Clear 500ml with Pourers Funnel
- Oil bottle, funnel,…
- 11 in (27.9 cm)
Medique 60433 Cotton Tip Applicator 3-Inch 100 Per Vial White
- 5.0038 L x5.1054 W…
- 5.0038 L x5.1054 W…
AOZITA 17oz Green Glass Oil Dispenser Applicator with Pourers and Funnel
- Oil dispenser, bott…
- 14 in (35.6 cm)
20ml Syringe with Cap Pack of 3 Applicators
- 3 Pack 20ml Syringe…
- 2.6924 L x10.670627…





