Applicator 470 ml 12G
A 2-in-1 oil dispenser and sprayer with a 470 ml light-blocking glass bottle, anti-drip nozzle, and ten pre-printed label stickers for kitchen organisation
- Key features2 in 1 Oil Dispenser and Oil Sprayer, 470 milliliters
- Overall height7.68 in (19.5 cm)
- Overall width3.8 in (9.65 cm)
- Overall length3.8 L x 3.8 W x 7.68 H inches
- Product weight0.56 kg
- Product typeDispenser and Spray Bottle, Light-Blocking
- Combines dispenser and sprayer in one tool for versatile oil control
- Light-blocking olive glass keeps oil fresh and protects quality
- Anti-drip nozzle delivers fine mist without mess for clean use
- BPA-free PP lid and lead-free glass ensure food-safe storage
- Ten pre-printed labels included for easy identification of contents
2-in-1 Oil Dispenser and Sprayer
The set includes two 470 ml glass bottles that combine a pour spout and a spray nozzle in a single unit. Each bottle is made from lead-free olive green glass with a BPA-free PP lid that blocks light to preserve oil freshness. The anti-drip nozzle delivers a fine mist for even coating or a steady stream for precise seasoning. Ten pre-printed label stickers are supplied for easy identification.
First-Use Priming and Seal Check
Before first use, press the spray pump quickly five times to expel air from the suction tube. A small amount of water may be present from factory testing. Ensure the cap is fully tightened and avoid inverting the bottle to prevent leakage. The bottle measures 7.68 inches in height and 3.8 inches in width and depth, weighing 0.56 kilograms when empty.
Home Cooks Seeking Portion Control
This set suits cooks who want to reduce fat intake by spraying a controlled mist of oil for grilling, baking or salad dressing. It is not for users who need a larger bulk container or a pressurised aerosol-style sprayer. Buyers who prefer a single multi-litre dispenser or a metal canister should look elsewhere.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Applicator Pads & Sprayers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $18.99
- Pricier than about 76% of the 286 comparable items (median $12.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | SWEET VIEW |
| Product type | Dispenser and Spray Bottle, Light-Blocking |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 7.68 in (19.5 cm) |
| Overall width | 3.8 in (9.65 cm) |
| Overall length | 3.8 L x 3.8 W x 7.68 H inches |
| Product weight | 0.56 kg |
Questions about this item
What comes in the box and do I need to buy anything else to start using it?
The package includes two dispenser and spray bottles plus ten pre-printed label stickers for oil and vinegar types; no extra accessories are required.
Which capacity should I choose for everyday cooking?
Each bottle holds 470 millilitres, a size suited to regular kitchen use without frequent refilling.
How does the 470 ml capacity translate to daily use on the countertop?
At 470 ml the bottle stores enough oil for multiple meals while measuring 7.68 inches tall and 3.8 inches wide, fitting most cupboard spaces.
More in Applicator Pads & Sprayers
Similar items
Aovdy 2-in-1 Oil Sprayer & Dispenser 470ml Glass White & Green 2PCS
- Oil bottle, Borosil…
- 4 in (10.2 cm)
Medique 60433 Cotton Tip Applicator 3-Inch 100 Per Vial White
- 5.0038 L x5.1054 W…
- 5.0038 L x5.1054 W…
DWËLLZA KITCHEN 2-in-1 Glass Oil Applicator Set of 2 230 ml White
- 2 oil bottles, Glas…
- 6.7 in (17 cm)
20ml Syringe with Cap Pack of 3 Applicators
- 3 Pack 20ml Syringe…
- 2.6924 L x10.670627…
Marbrasse 20oz Glass Oil Dispenser Auto Flip Cap White
- Oil suction pipe, G…
- 8.2 in (20.8 cm)





