Applicator 470ml 3.8in 7.68in 0.57kg
A 2-in-1 oil dispenser and sprayer with a light-blocking glass body, anti-drip nozzle, and ten pre-printed label stickers
- Key features2 in 1 Oil Dispenser and Oil Sprayer, 470 milliliters
- Overall height7.68 in (19.5 cm)
- Overall width3.8 in (9.65 cm)
- Overall length3.8 L x 3.8 W x 7.68 H inches
- Product weight0.57 kg
- Product typeOil Bottle, Light-Blocking
- 2-in-1 dispenser and sprayer controls oil portions
- Light-blocking green glass keeps oil fresh longer
- BPA-free lid and lead-free glass ensure food safety
- Anti-drip nozzle delivers fine mist without mess
- Ten pre-printed labels organise different oils and vinegars
2-in-1 Oil Dispenser & Sprayer
This 470 ml glass bottle combines a spray nozzle and a pour spout in a single unit. It suits home cooks who want to switch between a fine mist for grilling and a steady stream for seasoning without reaching for two containers. The dark-green glass blocks light to help preserve oil freshness.
Leak-resistant operation
A front-protruding nozzle delivers an even mist without dripping when pressed. For the first use, five quick presses expel air from the suction tube; after that, normal slow presses or a direct pour work cleanly. The BPA-free PP cap seals tightly when not inverted.
Two-bottle pack with label set
The package contains two 470 ml applicators and ten pre-printed stickers naming olive oil, vegetable oil, coconut oil, avocado oil, canola oil, soy sauce, corn oil, peanut oil, grape seed oil and vinegar. Buyers who need a single bottle or a larger capacity should look elsewhere.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Applicator Pads & Sprayers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $20.99
- Pricier than about 80% of the 286 comparable items (median $12.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | SWEET VIEW |
| Product type | Oil Bottle, Light-Blocking |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 7.68 in (19.5 cm) |
| Overall width | 3.8 in (9.65 cm) |
| Overall length | 3.8 L x 3.8 W x 7.68 H inches |
| Product weight | 0.57 kg |
Questions about this item
How do I prime the spray mechanism on the 470 ml olive-green glass bottle?
For first use, quickly press the trigger five times to expel air from the suction tube; a small amount of factory-test water may appear.
What parts will need cleaning or replacement over time on the 2-in-1 dispenser and sprayer?
The BPA-free PP lid, front-protruding nozzle, and glass body should be washed periodically; the 10 pre-printed label stickers can be replaced if they wear off.
What usage limit appears first during sustained spraying with the anti-drip nozzle?
The pump requires quick, repeated presses to maintain a fine mist; slow pressing switches to a pour stream instead of continuous spray.
More in Applicator Pads & Sprayers
Similar items
Metra Large Lint Roller 6.3" 120 Sheets Protective Cover
- Manual, 1 Roller +…
- 6.5 L x19.8 W x23.7…
Medique 60433 Cotton Tip Applicator 3-Inch 100 Per Vial White
- 5.0038 L x5.1054 W…
- 5.0038 L x5.1054 W…
LAKUMIQI Oil Sprayer Applicator 16oz Dark Glass 2pcs Black
- ?1 * Exquisite Box,…
- 7.7 in (19.6 cm)
20ml Syringe with Cap Pack of 3 Applicators
- 3 Pack 20ml Syringe…
- 2.6924 L x10.670627…
3M Scotch-Brite Dobie All Purpose Pads 12 Pack
- Durable, Dishes, Po…
- 4.3 L x2.6 W x0.5 H…





