Atdec AD-WM-9080 install accessory Black 39Inch arm 24Inch studs 4.45" depth
Extends 39 inches from the wall, fits 24-inch stud spacing and supports large or heavy displays with a 4.45-inch depth
- Product depth4.45 in (11.3 cm)
- Product colorBlack
- HighlightsMax arm extension 39 in from wall. Suits 24 in stud spacing.
- Overall height13.43 in (34.1 cm)
- Overall width41.14 in (104 cm)
- Reaches displays 39 inches from the wall
- Fits standard 24 inch stud spacing securely
- Supports large heavy displays with confidence
- Slim 4.45 inch depth keeps profile low
- Wide 41.14 inch span covers broad mounting area
Wall-mounted arm extension
The Atdec AD-WM-9080 is a fixed-position wall mount accessory that extends 39 inches from the surface. It suits 24-inch stud spacing and is designed for large and or heavy displays. The unit measures 13.43 inches high, 41.14 inches wide and 4.45 inches deep in black finish.
Installers needing maximum reach
This mount serves installers who must place a heavy display far from the wall while anchoring into standard 24-inch stud centres. It does not suit projects where the display must sit closer than 4.45 inches to the wall or where stud spacing differs from 24 inches.
39-inch arm reach
The single specification that decides fit is the 39-inch maximum arm extension from the wall. If the installation requires that reach and the wall offers 24-inch stud centres, the AD-WM-9080 matches; otherwise a different mount is required.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in TV Wall Mounts & Install Kits, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $350.99
- Pricier than about 91% of the 1,540 comparable items (median $47.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Atdec |
| Model name | AD-WM-9080 |
| Product color | Black |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 13.43 in (34.1 cm) |
| Overall width | 41.14 in (104 cm) |
| Product depth | 4.45 in (11.3 cm) |
| Shipping weight | 24.49 kg |
| Package size | 1143 × 381 × 178 mm |
Questions about this item
How far does the arm extend from the wall before I hit the maximum reach?
The arm extends up to 39Inch from the wall, which is the maximum reach for positioning large or heavy displays.
How much depth does the mount add behind the screen when it is folded flat against the wall?
The mount adds 4.45" of depth behind the display when folded flat, keeping the profile close to the wall.
What stud spacing must my wall have for this mount to attach securely?
The mount is designed for 24Inch stud spacing, so your wall framing must match that centre-to-centre distance for proper installation.
More in TV Wall Mounts & Install Kits
Similar items
Atdec TH-3070-CTLW 41.3"-74.8" Tilt Ceiling TV Mount 143 lb
- Ceiling Mount
- 143 lb (64.9 kg)





