AZEUS CX-807 Electric Kettle 1.8L Transparent
A 1.8 litre electric kettle with 1800 W heating, double-wall anti-scalding construction, food-grade 304 stainless steel interior, BPA-free exterior, blue LED illumination.
- Total capacity1.8 liters
- Product colorTransparent
- Overall height9.05 in (23 cm)
- Overall width6.2 in (15.7 cm)
- Product weight1.279 kg
- Boils 1.8 L in 6-7 minutes with 1800 W power
- Double-wall construction keeps exterior cool to the touch
- Blue LED indicator and 360 ° swivel base for easy use
- Auto shut-off and boil-dry protection for safe operation
- Food-grade 304 stainless steel interior ensures pure taste
1.8 Litre Transparent Kettle
The AZEUS CX-807 is a 1.8 litre electric kettle with a transparent BPA-free exterior and a food-grade 304 stainless steel interior. It suits households that need up to 7.5 cups of hot water for tea, coffee or instant meals. The 1800 W element brings a full load to a boil in roughly six to seven minutes.
Simple Base Setup and Cleaning
The kettle sits on a 360-degree swivel power base that connects at any angle, so alignment is never an issue. An extra-wide lid opening lets you reach inside for hand-washing, which is the only recommended cleaning method. The cool-touch double wall stays safe to handle, but the unit must never be immersed in water.
Check Voltage and Counter Space
This model runs on 120 volts and draws 1500 W, so confirm your outlet matches that supply before ordering. The base footprint measures 6.2 by 6.2 inches and stands 9.05 inches tall; verify you have enough clearance beneath wall cabinets. The package includes only the kettle body and power base.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $37.99
- Cheaper than about 60% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | AZEUS |
| Model name | CX-807 |
| Part number | CX-807 |
| Total capacity | 1.8 liters |
| Product color | Transparent |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 9.05 in (23 cm) |
| Overall width | 6.2 in (15.7 cm) |
| Product weight | 1.279 kg |
Questions about this item
How can I tell the AZEUS CX-807 kettle is working correctly after placing it on the base?
The blue LED light illuminates during heating and turns off when the water reaches boiling point, while the automatic shut-off engages once the cycle completes.
What components are included in the box and what must I purchase separately?
The package contains the kettle body and 360-degree swivel power base only; no filters, descaling solution or additional accessories are supplied.
Which capacity version of the CX-807 should I choose for a household that makes several large pots of tea daily?
This model is offered in a single 1.8 litre capacity, yielding approximately 7.5 cups per full boil, so no alternative size exists for this product.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
Chefman Fast-Boil 1.7L Infuser Kettle Black
- 1.7 liters
- Removable Tea Infus…
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome





