Cameron Sino Battery for CECOTEC Conga 2299 2600mAh 14.4V
Replacement battery for CECOTEC Conga 2299 and compatible robot vacuums, 2600mAh 14.4V nickel-zinc pack with decoded chip
- Battery pack size69.5 × 37 × 37
- Battery typeNickel zinc
- Battery capacity2,600 mAh
- Battery voltage rating14.4 V
- Details69.5 × 37 × 37
- Product typeNickel zinc
- 2600 mAh capacity extends robot run-time
- 4 V nickel-zinc chemistry matches original spec
- 5 × 37 × 37 mm form-factor fits Conga 2299 bay
- Fully decoded chip communicates with robot firmware
- ISO 9001, RoHS and CE certified for safety
Replacement Battery for CECOTEC Conga 2299
This 14.4 V nickel-zinc pack replaces the original cell in the Conga 2299 and Conga 2299 Ultra Home VITAL robot vacuums. It delivers a rated capacity of 2600 mAh and 37.44 Wh. The pack uses a fully decoded chip so the vacuum recognises it immediately. Dimensions are 69.50 x 37.00 x 37.00 mm.
Drop-in fit for supported robot vacuums
The battery slots into the existing compartment without modification and connects to the original wiring harness. It supports the Conga 2299 series as well as Create NETBOT S18, ETA Nico 2219 and Trifo M662 models. No extra tools or adapters are required beyond what the vacuum already provides. The pack weighs approximately 200 g.
Sustained runtime with built-in protection
Integrated circuitry guards against overcharge, over-discharge, over-voltage and short circuits during long cleaning cycles. The chemistry maintains steady output across the full discharge curve rather than fading after a short burst. A new pack reaches its best runtime after two or three complete charge and discharge cycles.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Vacuum Parts & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $18.99
- Cheaper than about 75% of the 131 comparable items (median $26.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Cameron sino |
| Model name | CECOTEC Conga 2299 Conga 2299 Ultra Home VITAL Neebo White Laser Trifo M662 Ironpie M6 Ironpie M6+ M6 M6+ T6 ETA Nico Nico 2219 Ikohs Create Netbot S18 |
| Part number | CECOTEC ICR18650-14 3.H-7201-XR001A-006 Ikohs INR18650 M26-4S1P(LG) |
| Product type | Nickel zinc |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Nickel zinc |
| Battery capacity | 2,600 mAh |
| Battery voltage rating | 14.4 V |
| In the box | |
| Battery pack size | 69.5 × 37 × 37 |
Questions about this item
How long will the 2600 mAh 14.4 V pack keep the Conga 2299 running before it needs recharging?
The pack stores 37.44 Wh; actual run time depends on the robot's power draw and the floor type you clean.
Does the nickel-zinc chemistry run hot or make the vacuum louder during a full-day cleaning session?
Nickel-zinc cells stay cool under normal loads and add no audible noise beyond the vacuum's own motors.
Which original part number must my robot already use for this replacement to fit?
It replaces CECOTEC ICR18650-14 and 3.H-7201-XR001A-006, used in Conga 2299, 2299 Ultra Home VITAL and listed compatibles.
More in Vacuum Parts & Batteries
Similar items
Cameron Sino Battery for AEG Electrolux AG406 ZB4106WD 2000mAh 7.2V
- 52.6 × 56.6 × 26.62
- 2,000 mAh
3M MCO 18210 20 Inch 3300 Nat Blend Hi-Speed Burnish Pad White Case of 5 vacuum accessory
Cameron Sino 2600mAh 10.8V Battery for Cecotec Conga 890 Slim
- 70.3 × 35 × 35
- 2,600 mAh





