Cameron Sino TMA-BAT-02 1800mAh 3.70V battery
Replacement lithium-ion battery delivering 1800 mAh at 3.70 V for Tempest 2.4 GHz beltstations and wireless beltpacks
- Battery pack size52.25 × 43 × 15.6
- Battery typeLithium ion
- Battery capacity1,800 mAh
- Battery voltage rating3.7 V
- Details52.25 × 43 × 15.6
- Product typeLithium ion
- 1800 mAh capacity powers extended wireless sessions
- 70 V lithium-ion chemistry matches original specifications
- Compatible with Tempest 2.4 GHz beltstation and beltpack models
- Built-in protection against overcharge, over-discharge and short circuits
- 25 × 43.00 × 15.60 mm form factor fits existing battery bay
Compatible replacement battery
The Cameron Sino TMA-BAT-02 is a lithium-ion pack rated at 1800mAh and 3.70V. It fits Tempest 2.4GHz beltstations, Tempest Wireless Beltpacks and the PLI variant. The pack measures 52.25 x 43.00 x 15.60mm and weighs 91.8g.
Sustained operation
A fully decoded chip manages power delivery to match the original specification. The battery holds 6.66Wh of energy for extended wireless sessions. Built-in protection guards against overcharge, over-discharge, over-voltage and short circuits during continuous use.
Practical limits
Operating temperature must stay below 60°C or 140°F. The pack reaches peak performance after two or three complete charge cycles. A quality charger is required; low-quality adapters will reduce service life.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Wired & Wireless Headsets, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $18.99
- Cheaper than about 88% of the 1,586 comparable items (median $60.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Cameron sino |
| Model name | HME Tempest 2.4 GHz beltstation Tempest Wireless Beltpacks Tempest Wireless Beltpacks PLIANT Tempest 2.4 GHz beltstation |
| Part number | HME T-LP1 TMA-BAT-02 PBT-LIP-01 2GL-523450-G2107 |
| Product type | Lithium ion |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Lithium ion |
| Battery capacity | 1,800 mAh |
| Battery voltage rating | 3.7 V |
| In the box | |
| Battery pack size | 52.25 × 43 × 15.6 |
Questions about this item
How much heat does the TMA-BAT-02 generate when powering a Tempest beltpack all day?
The lithium-ion cell runs at 3.70 V and 1800 mAh, so typical warmth is low; avoid storage above 60 °C / 140 °F to prevent excess heat buildup.
Which original part numbers must my headset already use for this battery to fit?
It replaces HME part numbers T-LP1, PBT-LIP-01 and 2GL-523450-G2017 in Tempest 2.4 GHz beltstations and Tempest Wireless Beltpacks PLI.
Will the 52.25 × 43.00 × 15.60 mm pack sit flush in an older Tempest 2.4 GHz beltstation?
Yes, the dimensions match the OEM pack and the decoded chip communicates like the original, so the battery seats and reports charge normally.
More in Wired & Wireless Headsets
Similar items
Laptomo 7.1 USB Gaming Headset 50mm RGB Black
- USB Type A
- Circumaural
Creative Labs 51EF0960AA000 HS-720 V2 USB headset
- Bluetooth
- 30 mm (1.18 in) Neo…
GAMDIAS Technology HEBE M2 Wired Gaming Headset 53mm USB
- USB
- Black





