Cuisinart Soho CK-10BK 1-Liter Double Wall Electric Kettle, Black
A 1-litre double-wall electric kettle with a stainless-steel interior, one-touch boiling, auto shut-off and a cool-touch exterior
- Total capacity1 liters
- Product colorBlack
- Overall height8.46 in (21.5 cm)
- Overall width5.71 in (14.5 cm)
- Product weight2.2 lb (1 kg)
- Stays cool to the touch while boiling water fast
- Stainless steel interior keeps water pure with no plastic contact
- One-touch button boils water in minutes with auto-shutoff safety
- Compact footprint fits any kitchen and stores cord inside base
- Covered by a limited three-year warranty for peace of mind
What this kettle does
The Cuisinart Soho CK-10BK is a 1-liter electric kettle with a double-wall construction that keeps the exterior cool while water boils inside. A stainless steel interior ensures the water never contacts plastic. One-touch operation brings water to a boil in minutes for tea, hot cocoa or instant oatmeal. Auto shut-off with boil-dry and overheat protection adds safety.
Check your counter and outlet
The kettle stands 8.46 inches tall and measures 5.71 inches wide, so verify you have enough vertical clearance under cabinets and a stable, flat surface near a standard mains socket. The unit weighs 2.2 pounds when empty; ensure the surface can support it when filled to its 1-liter capacity. No special wiring or dedicated circuit is required.
How it fits your routine
The compact footprint and integrated cord storage in the base keep the worktop tidy when the kettle is not in use. Double-wall insulation lets you lift and pour immediately after boiling without waiting for the body to cool. The stainless interior resists flavour transfer between different drinks. A limited three-year warranty covers manufacturing defects.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $63.99
- Pricier than about 80% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Cuisinart |
| Model name | Soho 1 Liter Double Wall Electric Kettle |
| Part number | CK-10BK |
| Total capacity | 1 liters |
| Product color | Black |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 8.46 in (21.5 cm) |
| Overall width | 5.71 in (14.5 cm) |
| Product weight | 2.2 lb (1 kg) |
Questions about this item
What is included in the box with the CK-10BK kettle and does anything need to be bought separately?
The box contains the 1-liter double wall electric kettle with stainless steel interior and its power base with built-in cord storage. No extra accessories or filters are required to operate it.
How do I choose between the available versions of the Soho kettle?
The Soho CK-10BK is offered in a single 1-liter capacity with a black finish and stainless steel interior; there are no other capacity or colour options listed for this model.
What does the 1-liter capacity mean for everyday use?
The 1-liter volume yields roughly four standard cups of boiling water, enough for a pot of tea, a few mugs of cocoa or several servings of instant oatmeal in one cycle.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
ASCOT K2 Glass Electric Kettle 1.5L 1500W Silver
- 1.5 liters
- Automatic Shut-Off,…
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome





