Donner CV-1 XLR Bluetooth Receiver Bluetooth 5.3 20 Hours Battery
XLR Bluetooth 5.3 receiver adds wireless audio to PA systems, mixers and speakers with 20-hour battery, 130-foot range and 24-bit 48 kHz quality
- Power draw1.48 Wh
- Battery time1.48 Wh, 1
- Measurements0.9 in × 0.9 in × 3.3 in
- Package contents1
- Team affiliation1 Piece
- Product weight0.181 kg
- HD audio with 48 kHz sampling, 24-bit depth and 75 dB SNR
- Bluetooth 5.3 gives stable link up to 130 ft range
- Built-in battery delivers 20 hours continuous play
- Dual-receiver TWS pairing creates stereo surround sound
- Compact 3.3 in metal XLR fits PA, mixer and DJ gear
XLR Bluetooth Receiver for Pro Audio
The Donner CV-1 adds wireless streaming to any PA speaker, DJ system, audio mixer or portable recorder with an XLR input. Bluetooth 5.3 delivers a stable link up to 130 feet for live performance, church events or music parties. Built-in rechargeable batteries provide up to 20 hours of continuous operation. The compact black metal body measures .9 in by .9 in by 3.3 in and weighs .181 kilograms.
HD Audio Codecs and Stereo Pairing
The receiver supports SBC, AAC, aptX and aptX HD codecs at 48 kHz sampling rate with 24-bit depth for lossless sound quality. Frequency response spans 20 Hz to 20 kHz with a 75 dB signal-to-noise ratio and 0.08 % total harmonic distortion. Two units can be linked in TWS stereo mode by five quick clicks on each power button for immersive surround playback.
20-Hour Battery Decides Suitability
A single charge yields up to 20 hours of runtime at 1.48 watt-hours consumption, determining whether the adapter lasts through a full gig or rehearsal without recharging. Users needing multi-day operation without access to power should verify this duration against their schedule. The device pairs with smartphones, PCs and tablets after a five-second long press to clear previous connections.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Wireless Microphone Systems, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $53.99
- Cheaper than about 80% of the 119 comparable items (median $114.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Donner |
| Power | |
| Power draw | 1.48 Wh |
| Battery time | 1.48 Wh, 1 |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 0.9 in × 0.9 in × 3.3 in |
| Product weight | 0.181 kg |
| In the box | |
| Package contents | 1 |
| More details | |
| Team affiliation | 1 Piece |
Questions about this item
Will the built-in battery of the Donner CV-1 need replacement after extended use?
The unit uses a rechargeable battery rated for up to 20 hours per charge; replacement timing depends on charge cycles and is not user-serviceable.
What limits continuous operation of the Donner CV-1 during a full-day event?
Battery life caps continuous use at around 20 hours before recharging is required.
How much heat or noise does the Donner CV-1 produce when running all day?
The device draws only 1.48 watt-hours, runs silently with no fan, and stays cool during extended operation.
More in Wireless Microphone Systems
Similar items
Bietrun WXM29 Wireless XLR System 30 Ch 230ft Bluetooth
- Wireless XLR Receiv…
- Handheld, Battery P…
Sony C-80 dual-diaphragm condenser microphone 2.0500
- Condenser Microphon…
Beeitzie B101 Pro Bluetooth 5.4 Transmitter Receiver
- Bluetooth, Bluetooth
- Bluetooth 5.4 & Qua…





