Dowinx LS-6668E gaming chair 440 lb 160° recline black
Big-and-tall gaming chair with 440 lb capacity, 160° recline, pocket-spring seat, lumbar massage and retractable footrest
- Main colorBlack
- Adjustment angle160°
- Casters5
- Maximum load440 lb (200 kg)
- Backrest height32.7 in (83.1 cm)
- Shoulder width21.7 in (55.1 cm)
Color Black
Black$131.99
White$122.99
- Supports users up to 440 lb with reinforced frame
- Reclines to 160° for relaxed gaming or rest
- Pocket-spring seat cushion relieves pressure on long sits
- Breathable suede fabric regulates temperature year-round
- Adjustable lumbar massage pillow promotes healthy posture
Big & Tall Gaming Chair 440 lb
The Dowinx LS-6668E is a high-back gaming chair built for larger adults with a 440 lb weight capacity. It features a 32.7 inch backrest and a 21.5 inch wide seat fitted with a pocket spring cushion and high-density foam. The chair is upholstered in breathable microsuede fabric and includes a retractable footrest.
Upgrade from Lower Capacity Chairs
This model replaces standard gaming chairs limited to 300 lb, 330 lb or 350 lb maximum load ratings. The jump is worth it when your current chair feels unstable or the seat cushion bottoms out during long sessions. It also offers a deeper 160° recline compared to 135°, 145° or 155° limits found on smaller models.
Check Your Space and Assembly Needs
Verify that your floor area accommodates the 39.5 lb frame and five-wheel base without blocking walkways. Ensure the 21.7 inch shoulder width and 21.5 inch waist width fit your desk clearance and body proportions. The chair ships in parts requiring self-assembly with included tools.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Ergonomic Gaming Chairs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $131.99
- Typical for this category: the median of 350 items is $125.99.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Dowinx |
| Model name | LS-6668E |
| Product type | Chair |
| Main color | Black |
| Size & build | |
| Adjustment angle | 160° |
| Swivel function | Yes |
| Armrests | Yes |
| Casters | 5 |
| Maximum load | 440 lb (200 kg) |
| Backrest height | 32.7 in (83.1 cm) |
| Shoulder width | 21.7 in (55.1 cm) |
| Waist width | 21.5 in (54.6 cm) |
| Seat width | 21.5 in (54.6 cm) |
| Overall weight | 39.5 lb (17.9 kg) |
Other versions of this model
1 more in the same range
Questions about this item
How wide is the seat and backrest on the Dowinx LS-6668E so I can check it fits my desk space?
The seat and waist width are both 21.5 inches and the shoulder width is 21.7 inches, with a 32.7 inch back height; allow extra room for the five-wheel base and armrests when measuring your footprint.
What is the step people miss when assembling the Dowinx LS-6668E gaming chair?
Insert the gas-lift cylinder fully into the base before setting the seat on top; if it is not seated firmly the chair will not hold height or swivel smoothly.
Which parts of the Dowinx LS-6668E are most likely to need replacement after heavy daily use?
The gas-lift cylinder, the five caster wheels and the lumbar massage unit are the wear items; the microsuede cover and pocket-spring cushion are built for long life but can be spot-cleaned if stained.
More in Ergonomic Gaming Chairs
Similar items
Fractal Design FD-CH-RE1M-01 Refine Mesh Dark gaming chair
- Mesh Dark
- Glass fiber reinfor…
Corsair TC500 LUXE Gaming Chair Frost White CF-9010067-WW
- Steel
- Computer Gaming






