Dr. Battery 11.4V 2100mAh Li-polymer laptop battery
Li-polymer replacement battery restores reliable power for compatible Lenovo ThinkPad models
- Battery typeLithium Polymer
- Battery voltage rating11.4 V
- Battery capacity2,100 mAh
- Main functionNotebook
- Measurements8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8
- Product typeBattery
- Restores reliable power for Lenovo ThinkPad business laptops
- 4V 2100mAh lithium-polymer cell delivers stable runtime
- Built-in protection against over-charge, over-discharge, heat and short-circuit
- Replaces multiple Lenovo part numbers including 01AV490 and SB10K97597
- Fits ThinkPad T480, T470, P51s, P52s, T570, T580 and A485
Compatible ThinkPad models
This replacement battery fits Lenovo ThinkPad A485, P51s, P52s, T470, T480, T570 and T580 systems. It is built for professionals who need dependable mobile power across several business-class notebook families. The 11.4V lithium-polymer pack restores original runtime for daily office and field work.
Built-in safety protections
The Professional Series design adds over-charge, over-discharge, over-heat and short-circuit safeguards. These circuits protect both the battery and the notebook during extended charging cycles and demanding workloads. OEM-grade cells and factory testing ensure consistent output without extra software or cables.
24 Wh capacity limit
At 2100 mAh the pack stores roughly 24 Wh, which may fall short for users who need all-day unplugged sessions. Heavy multitasking, high screen brightness or peripheral loads will drain the charge faster than larger-capacity alternatives. Buyers who want more storage should consider higher-capacity options.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $47.99
- Pricier than about 80% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Lenovo |
| Model name | Lenovo ThinkPad A485 / ThinkPad P51s / ThinkPad P52s / ThinkPad T470 / ThinkPad T480 / ThinkPad T570 / ThinkPad T580 |
| Part number | DR-PRO-LLN346-C |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Lithium Polymer |
| Battery voltage rating | 11.4 V |
| Battery capacity | 2,100 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8 |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | Lenovo ThinkPad A485 20MVS16215 / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HB000WUS / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HB0016US / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HB001DUS / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HB001QUS / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HB001Y / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HBS02700 / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HBS04D00 / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HBS05J00 / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HCA03HAU / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20JY0003UK / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20JY0008US / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s (20HB000SMZ) / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s (20HBA009CD) / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s (20HBA00ACD) / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s (20HBA00DCD) / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s (20HBA00SCD) / Leno |
| More details | |
| Main function | Notebook |
Questions about this item
Does the 11.4V 2100mAh Li-polymer pack need any scheduled cell balancing or calibration cycles?
No scheduled balancing is required; the built-in protection circuit manages cell health automatically during normal charge and discharge.
What is the first limit reached during continuous all-day discharge of this 24Wh battery?
The 2100mAh capacity is the limiting factor; once the stored charge is depleted the pack must be recharged before further use.
How much heat or noise does the battery produce when the ThinkPad runs on it for a full workday?
The battery is silent and generates only modest warmth typical of Li-polymer cells under normal load; no fan or active cooling is involved.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Dr. Battery 01AV490 47Wh laptop battery for ThinkPad T470 T480 T570 T580 P51s P52s A475 A485 TP25
- Lithium Polymer
- Battery
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
Dr. Battery 00HW021 laptop battery for Lenovo ThinkPad P40 Yoga / Yoga 460 11.4V 3600mAh
- Li-polymer
- Battery





