Dr. Battery 2100 mAh 11.4V laptop battery for ThinkPad T470 T480 T570 T580 P51s P52s A475 A485 TP25
Replacement lithium-polymer battery restores 11.4 V 2100 mAh power for ThinkPad T470 T480 T570 T580 P51s P52s A475 A485 TP25 models
- Battery typeLithium Polymer
- Battery voltage rating11.4 V
- Battery capacity2,100 mAh
- Main functionNotebook
- Measurements8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8
- Product typeBattery
- Replaces Lenovo part numbers 01AV422 to 01AV492 for direct compatibility
- 2100 mAh capacity at 11.4V delivers reliable runtime for daily workloads
- OEM-grade Li-polymer cells with built-in protection against over-charge and short-circuit
- Fits ThinkPad T470, T480, T570, T580, P51s, P52s, A475, A485, TP25
- Compact 8.0x1.5x0.8 cm form factor weighs only 0.4 kg for easy travel
Compatible ThinkPad models
This Dr. Battery replacement fits Lenovo ThinkPad T470 T480 T570 T580 P51s P52s A475 A485 and TP25 laptops. It replaces original Lenovo part numbers including 01AV452 01AV423 and the SB10K series. The 2100 mAh lithium polymer cell restores mobile power for business users who need reliable runtime away from a desk.
Lithium polymer voltage and capacity limits
The pack operates at 11.4 V and delivers 2100 mAh for approximately 24 Wh of energy. Lithium polymer chemistry provides stable output but capacity will diminish with charge cycles and age. Runtime varies with workload screen brightness and power management settings so heavy workloads will deplete the charge faster than light office tasks.
Physical fit and connector match
The battery measures 8.0 by 1.5 by 0.8 and weighs 0.4. It is built to the same form factor as the original Lenovo packs so it seats correctly in the battery bay and aligns with the system connector. Buyers whose laptop uses a different battery shape or connector will not be able to install this unit.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $41.99
- Pricier than about 73% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Lenovo |
| Model name | Lenovo ThinkPad A485 / ThinkPad P51s / ThinkPad P52s / ThinkPad T470 / ThinkPad T480 / ThinkPad T570 / ThinkPad T580 |
| Part number | DR-PRO-LLN346-E |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Lithium Polymer |
| Battery voltage rating | 11.4 V |
| Battery capacity | 2,100 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8 |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | Lenovo ThinkPad A485 20MVS16215 / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HB000WUS / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HB0016US / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HB001DUS / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HB001QUS / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HB001Y / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HBS02700 / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HBS04D00 / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HBS05J00 / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HCA03HAU / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20JY0003UK / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20JY0008US / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s (20HB000SMZ) / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s (20HBA009CD) / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s (20HBA00ACD) / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s (20HBA00DCD) / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s (20HBA00SCD) / Leno |
| More details | |
| Main function | Notebook |
Questions about this item
Which Dr. Battery part number matches my ThinkPad T480?
The DR-PRO-LLN346-E replaces Lenovo part numbers 01AV422, 01AV423, 01AV424, 01AV425, 01AV426, 01AV427, 01AV428, 01AV452, 01AV490, 01AV491, 01AV492, 4X50M08812 and SB10K97579 through SB10K97585 and SB10K97597.
What runtime can I expect from the 2100 mAh 11.4V pack in a ThinkPad P52s?
The 24 Wh lithium-polymer cell delivers stable power for everyday office workloads; actual runtime varies with screen brightness, CPU load and connected peripherals.
Does the 11.4V lithium-polymer battery use the standard ThinkPad internal connector?
Yes, it is built to the same form factor and connector as the original SB10K97580 and SB10K97581 packs for direct installation.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Damaite 60Wh 71TG4 K5XWW laptop battery for Dell Latitude 7389 7390 5289 5285 3180 2-in-1
- Lithium-Ion
- 7.6 V
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
Dr. Battery 01AV452 01AV423 laptop battery 24Wh
- Lithium Polymer
- Battery





