Dr. Battery 2H2G4 laptop battery for Dell Venue 11 Pro 7140 7.4V 4000 mAh
Replacement Li-polymer battery delivers 7.4V and 4000 mAh for Dell Venue 11 Pro 7140 tablets with built-in over-charge, over-discharge and short-circuit protection
- Battery typeLi-polymer
- Battery voltage rating7.4 V
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh
- Main functionNotebook
- Measurements8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8
- Product typeBattery
- Li-polymer cells deliver 4000 mAh capacity for extended tablet runtime
- 4 V output matches original Dell Venue 11 Pro 7140 specifications exactly
- Built-in protection guards against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating and short-circuit
- OEM-grade components ensure stable performance and reliable daily operation
- Compact 8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8 cm form factor fits the tablet chassis precisely
Replacement Battery for Venue 11 Pro 7140
This Dr. Battery Professional Series unit is a direct replacement for the Dell Venue 11 Pro 7140 Series tablets. It uses Li-polymer chemistry rated at 7.4V and 4000 mAh. The pack matches original part numbers including 2H2G4, 451-BBKH, HFRC3, TXJ69 and 21CP5/63/105. It is sold new and ready to install.
Fits Inside the Tablet Chassis
The battery slides into the existing compartment without any extra cables or adapters. Its dimensions are 8.0x1.5x0.8 and it weighs 0.4, matching the factory form factor so the tablet closes normally. Integrated protection guards against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating and short-circuit, freeing you from external power bricks during mobile work.
Suits Owners of Matching Dell Tablets
Buyers with a Venue 11 Pro 7140 or Venue Pro 7140 whose original pack has lost capacity will regain full runtime. Users of other Dell models or different voltage requirements should look elsewhere, as this pack is built only for the 7.4V 7140 series.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $42.99
- Pricier than about 74% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | DELL |
| Model name | Dell Venue 11 Pro 7140 Series |
| Part number | DR-PRO-LDE379-A |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Li-polymer |
| Battery voltage rating | 7.4 V |
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8 |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | Dell Venue 11 Pro 7140 / Dell Venue 11 Pro 7140 series / Dell Venue 11 Pro 7140 Tablet / Dell Venue Pro 7140 |
| More details | |
| Main function | Notebook |
Questions about this item
How long does the 4000 mAh capacity last under continuous load before the battery needs recharging?
The 4000 mAh Li-polymer cell delivers a full day of typical tablet use on a single charge.
Does the 7.4V Li-polymer pack run hot or draw extra power during all-day operation?
Built-in protection against overheating and over-charge keeps temperature and power draw stable during extended use.
Which original Dell part numbers must match for this 2H2G4 battery to fit my Venue 11 Pro 7140?
Confirm your original battery shows 2H2G4, HFRC3, TXJ69, 451-BBKH or 21CP5/63/105 before installing.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
Damaite BT04XL laptop battery 52Wh 14.8V 3-Cell for HP EliteBook Folio 9470M 9480M
- Lithium-Ion
- 14.8 V





