Dr. Battery DR-PRO-LDE361-A laptop battery 11.4V 4473 mAh
Replacement lithium-polymer battery supplying 11.4 V and 4473 mAh for compatible Dell Inspiron, Latitude and Precision laptops
- Battery typeLithium Polymer
- Battery voltage rating11.4 V
- Battery capacity4,473 mAh
- Main functionNotebook
- Measurements8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8
- Product typeBattery
- Reliable power restored for compatible Dell laptops
- OEM-grade Li-polymer cells deliver stable performance
- Built-in protection guards against over-charge and short-circuit
- 4V 4473 mAh capacity supports extended runtime
- Fits Inspiron, Latitude and Precision models listed
Replacement battery for Dell laptops
The Dr. Battery DR-PRO-LDE361-A is a new lithium-polymer pack rated at 11.4V and 4473 mAh. It replaces a long list of Dell original part numbers including 0R8D7N, 1V1XF, 49HG8, R8D7N, TNT6H and W8GMW. The pack fits Inspiron 7500, 7506, 7590, 7591 and 7791 series, Latitude 5400, 5410, 5500, 5501, 5510 and 5511, and Precision 3540, 3541, 3550, 5550 and 5750 models.
Suits owners of listed Dell models needing
Buyers whose laptop model is not in the compatibility list should look elsewhere, as fit and connector alignment are model-specific. The battery is not a universal pack and will not work in machines outside the named Inspiron, Latitude and Precision series. Users requiring a higher capacity than 4473 mAh or a different voltage must choose another part.
11.4V 4473 mAh lithium-polymer pack
The single specification that decides fit is the 11.4V 4473 mAh rating combined with the exact Dell part-number cross-reference. If the original battery carried one of the listed part numbers such as P80F, P84F, P98G, H82T6 or K7C4H, this unit is the correct replacement. A different voltage or capacity means the part is not compatible.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $61.99
- Pricier than about 90% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | DELL |
| Model name | Dell Inspiron 7500 Series / Inspiron 7506 Series / Inspiron 7590 Series / Inspiron 7591 Series / Inspiron 7791 Series / Latitude 5400 / Latitude 5410 / Latitude 5500 / Latitude 5501 / Latitude 5510 / Precision 3540 Series / Precision 3550 / Precision 5550 / Precision 5750 / Precision M3540 / Precision M3541 / Precision M3550 |
| Part number | DR-PRO-LDE361-A |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Lithium Polymer |
| Battery voltage rating | 11.4 V |
| Battery capacity | 4,473 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8 |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | Dell Inspiron 7500 2-IN-1 / Dell Inspiron 7506 / Dell Inspiron 7506 2-IN-1 / Dell Inspiron 7590 2 IN 1 / Dell Inspiron 7591 / Dell Inspiron 7591 2 IN 1 / Dell Inspiron 7591 2-in-1 / Dell Inspiron 7791 2-IN-1 / Dell Latitude 5400 / Dell Latitude 5410 / Dell Latitude 5500 / Dell Latitude 5501 / Dell Latitude 5510 / Dell Precision 15 3540 / Dell Precision 3540 / Dell Precision 3540 1VR14 / Dell Precision 3540 3540-4036 / Dell Precision 3540 3540-4043 / Dell Precision 3540 4HNM7 / Dell Precision 3540 5G0FY / Dell Precision 3540 77XJP / Dell Precision 3540 9GH98 / Dell Precision 3540 AWM3 |
| More details | |
| Main function | Notebook |
Questions about this item
How long will the 4473 mAh capacity last under continuous heavy workloads before needing a recharge?
Runtime depends on the laptop model and workload; the 4473 mAh lithium-polymer cell matches the original Dell specification for comparable run time under typical business use.
Does the battery run hot or draw extra power during all-day operation?
Built-in protection guards against over-charging, over-discharging, overheating and short circuits, keeping thermal and power behaviour within Dell design limits.
Which Dell part numbers must my laptop already use for this DR-PRO-LDE361-A to be a direct replacement?
It replaces Dell originals 0R8D7N, 1V1XF, 3ICP6/56/77, 49HG8, H82T6, K7C4H, P42E, P42E001, P80F, P80F001, P80F002, P80F003, P84F, P84F001, P98G, P98G001, P98G003, P98G005, P98G007, R8D7N, TNT6H and W8GMW.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
GreenTechLLC 240W AC Adapter PA-9E Slim 7.4x5.0mm Black
- Black
- AC Adapter
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
Dr. Battery MPL10244P-23 6-cell 11.1V 4400mAh laptop battery
- 6 Cell Lithium-Ion
- Black





