Dr. Battery HP X360 310 G2 Laptop Battery HV03XL 11.4V 4050 mAh
Replacement Li-polymer battery for HP X360 310 G2 laptops, 11.4V 4050 mAh with built-in safety protection
- Battery typeLi-polymer
- Battery voltage rating11.4 V
- Battery capacity4,050 mAh
- Main functionNotebook
- Measurements8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8
- Product typeBattery
- 4 V and 4050 mAh capacity extend unplugged work time
- Li-polymer cells keep weight low for easy portability
- Built-in protection guards against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating and short-circuit
- Replaces HP part numbers 817184-005, 818418-421 and HSTNN-IB7B
- Designed for HP X360 310 G2 series laptops
Battery for HP X360 310 G2
This Dr. Battery Professional Series replacement is built for the HP X360 310 G2 laptop. It uses Li-polymer cells rated at 11.4V and 4050 mAh. The unit matches original part numbers HV03XL, 817184-005, 818418-421 and HSTNN-IB7B. It is supplied new and ready to install.
Installation and common issues
The battery fits the internal bay of the compatible model and connects to the existing connector. No soldering or special tools are required beyond a standard screwdriver set. The most frequent issue is ordering the wrong voltage or part number; always verify the original battery label before purchase. Integrated protection guards against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating and short-circuit.
Who this suits and who should look elsewhere
This battery suits owners of an HP X360 310 G2 who need a direct replacement with OEM-grade cells and built-in safety circuitry. It is not suitable for other HP series, different voltages, or larger capacities. Buyers who need a higher capacity pack or a different form factor should look elsewhere.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $72.99
- Pricier than about 90% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | HP |
| Model name | HP X360 310 G2 Series |
| Part number | DR-PRO-LHP366-C |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Li-polymer |
| Battery voltage rating | 11.4 V |
| Battery capacity | 4,050 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8 |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | HP X360 310 G2 |
| More details | |
| Main function | Notebook |
Questions about this item
How can I verify the 11.4V 4050 mAh battery is working correctly after installing it in my HP X360 310 G2?
After installation, the laptop should power on without the AC adapter and the operating system will report the battery at 11.4V with a design capacity near 4050 mAh.
What is included in the box and do I need to purchase any extra cables or tools for the HP X360 310 G2 battery replacement?
The package contains the Dr. Battery replacement unit only; no additional cables, screwdrivers or mounting hardware are supplied.
Which Dr. Battery version matches the original HV03XL 817184-005 HSTNN-IB7B 818418-421 part numbers for my HP X360 310 G2?
The Professional Series model DR-PRO-LHP366-C replaces all four listed OEM part numbers and is built for the HP X360 310 G2 series.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
GreenTechLLC P0FWH laptop battery 11.7V 90Wh for Dell Inspiron 16 Plus 7640 2-in-1 Alienware M16 R2
- Black
- Battery





