Dr. Battery Laptop Battery 2200 mAh 11.55V for HP EliteBook ZBook
A 2200 mAh 11.55 V lithium-polymer replacement battery for HP EliteBook 735, 745, 830, 836, 840, 846 and ZBook 14u models
- Battery typeLithium Polymer
- Battery voltage rating11.55 V
- Battery capacity2,200 mAh
- Main functionNotebook
- Measurements8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8
- Product typeBattery
- Restores reliable power for HP EliteBook and ZBook laptops
- 2200 mAh capacity at 11.55V supports extended mobile work sessions
- OEM-grade Li-polymer cells deliver stable performance and long cycle life
- Built-in protection guards against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating, and short-circuit
- Replaces multiple HP part numbers including 933321-855, SS03XL, HSTNN-IB8C
Compatible HP EliteBook and ZBook Models
This replacement battery fits HP EliteBook 735 G5 and G6, 745 G3, G5 and G6, 830 G5 and G6, 836 G5, 840 G5 and G6, 846 G5 and G6, plus ZBook 14u G5 and G6 laptops. It matches original part numbers including 933321-855, SS03XL and HSTNN-IB8C. Professionals who need a direct swap for a worn-out pack will find the correct fit here.
Installation Notes and Common Issues
The pack slides into the internal battery bay after removing the bottom case screws and disconnecting the old connector. No soldering or firmware update is required. The most frequent problem is ordering the wrong voltage variant, so verify the 11.55V label on your original battery before purchasing.
Sustained Load Behaviour
OEM-grade lithium polymer cells deliver steady output during long work sessions without the voltage sag seen in lower-grade packs. Built-in protection circuits guard against over-charge, over-discharge, over-heat and short-circuit events, keeping performance consistent through repeated daily cycles.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $36.99
- Pricier than about 66% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | HP |
| Model name | HP EliteBook 735 G5 / EliteBook 745 G5 / EliteBook 830 G5 / EliteBook 840 G5 / ZBook 14u G5 |
| Part number | DR-PRO-LHP355L-D |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Lithium Polymer |
| Battery voltage rating | 11.55 V |
| Battery capacity | 2,200 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8 |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | HP EliteBook 735 G5 / EliteBook 735 G6 HP EliteBook 745 G3 / EliteBook 745 G5 / EliteBook 745 G6 HP EliteBook 830 G5 / EliteBook 830 G6 HP EliteBook 836 G5 HP EliteBook 840 G5 / EliteBook 840 G6 HP EliteBook 846 G5 / EliteBook 846 G6 HP ZBook 14u G5 / ZBook 14u G6 |
| More details | |
| Main function | Notebook |
Questions about this item
How can I verify the battery is functioning correctly after installing it in my HP EliteBook 840 G5?
The system should recognise the pack and report an 11.55 V, 2200 mAh lithium-polymer battery; run HP Battery Check in UEFI diagnostics to confirm capacity and health status.
What comes with the battery and what must I supply myself?
Only the replacement battery is included; you will need the original HP AC adapter and any case screws or tools required for your specific EliteBook or ZBook chassis.
Which part number should I match to ensure I pick the right version for my ZBook 14u G6?
Confirm your original battery carries one of the listed HP part numbers such as 933321-855, SS03XL or HSN-I13C-4 before ordering this 25.4 Wh pack.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Dr. Battery 2000 mAh 11.46V laptop battery for Lenovo ThinkPad T470 T480 A285 A485 25
- Lithium Polymer
- Battery
Dr. Battery HP 470 G8 11.4V 4150mAh laptop battery
- Li-polymer
- Battery
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
Dr. Battery PA3757U-1BRS PABAS213 10.8V 4400 mAh laptop battery
- Li-ion
- Battery





