Dr. Battery laptop battery 47Wh 11.4V 4400mAh
47 Wh lithium-polymer battery restores power to compatible Dell Inspiron, Latitude and Vostro models with 11.4 V, 4400 mAh capacity
- Battery typeLithium Polymer
- Battery voltage rating11.4 V
- Battery capacity4,400 mAh
- Main functionNotebook
- Measurements8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8
- Product typeBattery
- 47 Wh capacity powers extended work sessions
- 4 V lithium-polymer chemistry delivers stable voltage output
- 4400 mAh rating supports reliable runtime for daily tasks
- OEM-grade cells with built-in protection guard against over-charge and short-circuit
- Fits Lenovo ThinkPad T570, T580, P51s, P52s, T470, T480 and A485 models
Compatible Dell Laptops
This Dr. Battery replacement suits Dell Inspiron 13 5301, Inspiron 14 5400 2-in-1, Inspiron 14 5406 2-in-1, Inspiron 5300, Inspiron 5400, 5401, 5402, 5405, 5406, 5408, Inspiron 5501, 5502, 5505, 5508, 5509, Inspiron 7405, Latitude 3410, Latitude 3510, Latitude 15 3510, Vostro 5401, Vostro 5402, Vostro 14 5402, Vostro 5501 and Vostro 5502 models. It restores reliable power for everyday home, school and office use.
Installation Requirements
The battery fits the internal compartment of the listed Dell notebooks and connects directly to the existing power connector. No extra cables, adapters or tools are needed beyond those normally used for a battery swap. It frees the user from relying on a mains adapter once installed. Buyers whose original battery part number or voltage differ from the supported range cannot use this unit.
Safety And Cell Quality
OEM-grade Li-polymer cells provide stable performance, dependable runtime and long cycle life. Built-in protection guards against over-charging, over-discharging, overheating and short-circuit conditions for secure operation. Each unit is tested to meet strict quality and safety standards before shipment.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $51.99
- Pricier than about 83% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Lenovo |
| Model name | Lenovo ThinkPad A485 / ThinkPad P51s / ThinkPad P52s / ThinkPad T470 / ThinkPad T480 / ThinkPad T570 / ThinkPad T580 |
| Part number | DR-PRO-LLN346X-G |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Lithium Polymer |
| Battery voltage rating | 11.4 V |
| Battery capacity | 4,400 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8 |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | Lenovo ThinkPad A485 20MVS16215 / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HB000WUS / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HB0016US / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HB001DUS / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HB001QUS / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HB001Y / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HBS02700 / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HBS04D00 / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HBS05J00 / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20HCA03HAU / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20JY0003UK / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s 20JY0008US / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s (20HB000SMZ) / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s (20HBA009CD) / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s (20HBA00ACD) / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s (20HBA00DCD) / Lenovo ThinkPad P51s (20HBA00SCD) / Leno |
| More details | |
| Main function | Notebook |
Questions about this item
How long will the 47 Wh capacity last before the battery needs recharging during a full workday?
The 47 Wh, 4400 mAh lithium-polymer pack is rated to deliver a full day of typical office use on supported ThinkPad T570, T580, P51s and P52s models before requiring a recharge.
Does the pack run hot or make noise when the laptop is under continuous load?
The battery is a sealed lithium-polymer unit with no moving parts, so it produces no audible noise and its built-in protection circuitry limits temperature rise during sustained operation.
Which original Lenovo part numbers must match for this replacement to work in my ThinkPad?
This battery replaces Lenovo part numbers 01AV425, 01AV490, 01AV492, SB10K97580, SB10K97581, SB10K97582, SB10K97583 and SB10K97597.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Dr. Battery Professional Series laptop battery 3600 mAh 15.2V
- Lithium Polymer
- Battery
Dr. Battery 3ICP6/55/90 laptop battery 11.4V 3600mAh for ThinkPad P40 Yoga 460
- Li-polymer
- Battery
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
Damaite L18C4PF3 L18M4PF3 laptop battery for Lenovo Ideapad C340-14IWL C340-14IML
- 4 Cell Lithium-Ion
- 15.36 V





