Dr. Battery M660NBAT-6 laptop battery 10.8V 4400 mAh
Replacement Li-ion battery delivering 10.8V and 4400 mAh for compatible LG, MSI, Clevo, BenQ, Medion and Advent laptops
- Battery typeLi-ion
- Battery voltage rating10.8 V
- Battery capacity4,400 mAh
- Main functionNotebook
- Measurements8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8
- Product typeBattery
- Replaces many original part numbers for easy matching
- 8V 4400 mAh Li-ion capacity powers extended sessions
- OEM-grade cells deliver stable performance and long life
- Built-in protection guards against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating, short-circuit
- Fits LG, MSI, Clevo, BenQ, Medion, Advent models
Dr. Battery M660NBAT-6 replacement battery
The Dr. Battery M660NBAT-6 is a new 10.8V 4400 mAh Li-ion laptop battery built with OEM-grade cells. It serves as a direct replacement for a long list of original part numbers including BTY-M66, CBPIL44, SQU-524 and M660BAT-6. The unit fits LG F1 Express Dual, MSI EX, GX and Megabook series, Clevo M and W series, BenQ JoyBook R55, Medion Akoya and Advent models. Professional Series construction targets stable daily power for older notebooks.
Sustained-load behaviour and safety
Integrated protection circuits guard against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating and short-circuit during extended use. Li-ion chemistry and cell grading aim to keep voltage delivery steady across a full discharge cycle rather than only in short bursts. The 4400 mAh capacity supports typical office workloads through long sessions without sudden voltage sag. OEM-grade assembly reduces the risk of premature capacity fade under repeated thermal cycling.
Upgrade context and fitment check
This battery replaces worn or failed original packs in the compatible LG, MSI, Clevo, BenQ, Medion and Advent chassis listed. The jump is worth it when the original pack no longer holds a useful charge or shows swelling. Buyers who need a different voltage, a higher capacity than 4400 mAh, or a form factor for models outside the listed series must select another part. Always verify the original part number and 10.8V rating before ordering.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $39.99
- Pricier than about 71% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | LG |
| Model name | LG F1 Series / MSI EX / GX / Megabook / PR / PX Series / Clevo M / W Series / BenQ JoyBook R55 Series / Medion Akoya Series / Advent Series |
| Part number | DR-PRO-LLG213-E |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Li-ion |
| Battery voltage rating | 10.8 V |
| Battery capacity | 4,400 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8 |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | LG F1 Series / MSI EX600 / EX610 / GX620 / GX740 / Clevo M660 / M740 / M760 / M770 Series / BenQ JoyBook R55 Series / Medion Akoya X7811 Series / Advent 6555 / 7107 / 7203 Series |
| More details | |
| Main function | Notebook |
Questions about this item
Does the 10.8V 4400 mAh Li-ion cell run hot during all-day use?
The battery uses OEM-grade Li-ion cells and includes integrated protection against overheating, over-charge, over-discharge and short-circuit for stable daily operation.
What must I already own to install this M660NBAT-6 replacement?
You need a compatible laptop from the LG F1, MSI EX/GX/Megabook, Clevo M/W, BenQ JoyBook R55, Medion Akoya X7811 or Advent 6555/7107/7203 series that accepts the original part numbers listed.
Will this pack fit my older Clevo M660N chassis without modification?
The battery measures 8.0×1.5×0.8 cm and weighs 0.4 kg, matching the form factor of the original CBPIL44, SQU-524 and M660BAT-6 packs used in those models.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
GJKNX 68Wh 7.6V laptop battery for Dell Latitude 5480 5490 5580 5590 Precision 3520 3530
- 96 W
- Black
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter





