Dr. Battery PA3757U-1BRS PABAS213 10.8V 4400mAh laptop battery
Replacement Li-ion battery delivering 10.8V and 4400mAh for compatible Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio and Qosmio F series laptops
- Battery typeLi-ion
- Battery voltage rating10.8 V
- Battery capacity4,400 mAh
- Main functionNotebook
- Measurements8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8
- Product typeBattery
- Replaces original Toshiba PA3757U-1BRS and PABAS213 batteries
- 8V 4400mAh Li-ion restores dependable runtime
- OEM-grade cells deliver stable output and long cycle life
- Built-in protection guards against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating, short-circuit
- Compact 8.0x1.5x0.8 cm design fits Qosmio T750, T751, T851, V65 series
Replacement Battery for Toshiba Qosmio
This new Dr. Battery Professional Series unit replaces the original PA3757U-1BRS and PABAS213 cells in Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T750, T751, T851, V65, F60, F750 and F755 series laptops. It uses Li-ion chemistry rated at 10.8V and 4400 mAh to restore mobile power for professional and everyday productivity work.
Sustained Output and Safety
OEM-grade cells provide stable voltage under continuous load, avoiding the voltage sag common with aged packs. Integrated circuitry guards against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating and short-circuit conditions during long work sessions.
Upgrade From Worn Originals
The jump is worthwhile when the factory pack no longer holds a useful charge or shuts down under load. Buyers who need higher capacity than 4400 mAh or a different voltage should look elsewhere.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $35.99
- Pricier than about 64% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | TOSHIBA |
| Model name | Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio Series / Toshiba Qosmio F60 Series / Toshiba Qosmio F750 Series / Toshiba Qosmio F755 Series |
| Part number | DR-PRO-LTS222-C |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Li-ion |
| Battery voltage rating | 10.8 V |
| Battery capacity | 4,400 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8 |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T750 / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T750/T8A / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T750/T8B / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T750/T8BD / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T750/T8BJ / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T750/T8BS / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T750/WTVA / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T751/T8CR / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T751/T8CW / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T851 / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T851/D8CR / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio V65 / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio V65/86L / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio V65/87M / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio V65/88L / Toshiba Qosmio F60 Series / Toshiba Qosmio F60-00M / Toshiba Qosmio F60-00 |
| More details | |
| Main function | Notebook |
Questions about this item
Does the 10.8V 4400 mAh Li-ion cell run hot during all-day use?
The battery uses OEM-grade Li-ion cells with built-in protection against overheating, over-charge, over-discharge and short-circuit for stable output.
Must I already own a Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T750 T751 T851 or V65 series laptop for this PA3757U-1BRS PABAS213 pack to fit?
Yes, it is a direct replacement for those models and also fits Qosmio F60 F750 F755 series; confirm your original part number and 10.8V rating first.
Will the 8.0x1.5x0.8 cm form factor sit flush in an older Qosmio F750 chassis I plan to keep?
The dimensions match the original battery bay on compatible Qosmio F750 and F755 units, so it installs without gaps or adapters.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Dr. Battery 14.8V 2200 mAh laptop battery for Toshiba Portege Satellite Pro Tecra
- Li-ion
- Battery
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
Damaite J60J5 54Wh 7.6V 4-Cell laptop battery for Dell Latitude E7270 E7470
- Lithium-Ion
- 7.6 V





