Dr. Battery Professional Series laptop battery 15.2V 3600mAh for Dell Inspiron Vostro
Replacement lithium-polymer battery restores power to compatible Dell Inspiron and Vostro laptops with 15.2V 3600mAh capacity and built-in safety protection
- Battery typeLithium Polymer
- Battery voltage rating15.2 V
- Battery capacity3,600 mAh
- Main functionNotebook
- Measurements8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8
- Product typeBattery
- Reliable runtime for Dell Inspiron and Vostro laptops
- 2V 3600mAh lithium polymer cell delivers stable power
- OEM-grade cells support long cycle life and consistent output
- Built-in protection guards against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating, and short-circuit
- Compact 8.0x1.5x0.8 cm design fits original battery bay
Replacement Battery for Dell Inspiron Vostro
This Dr. Battery Professional Series unit restores power to compatible Dell Inspiron 13, 14, 15 and Vostro 13, 14 series laptops. It uses lithium polymer cells rated at 15.2V and 3600 mAh to deliver stable output for daily productivity. The pack measures 8.0x1.5x0.8 cm and weighs 0.4 kg. Integrated circuitry protects against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating and short-circuit.
Who This Suits and Who Should Look Elsewhere
Owners of the listed Inspiron and Vostro models needing a direct replacement for original part numbers 4ICP5/57/78, 7T8CD, 9077G, H5CKD or TXD03 will find correct voltage and capacity here. Buyers whose laptops require a different voltage, capacity or physical layout cannot use this battery.
Matching Your Original Part Number and Voltage
Confirm that your original battery shows 15.2V and one of the listed Dell part numbers before ordering. Voltage mismatch or a different part number means this pack will not fit or function correctly.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $50.99
- Pricier than about 82% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | DELL |
| Model name | Dell Inspiron 13 Series / Dell Inspiron 14 Series / Dell Inspiron 15 Series / Dell Vostro 13 Series / Dell Vostro 14 Series / Dell Vostro 15 Series |
| Part number | DR-PRO-LDE376-H |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Lithium Polymer |
| Battery voltage rating | 15.2 V |
| Battery capacity | 3,600 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8 |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | Dell Inspiron 13 5300 / Dell Inspiron 13 7300 / Dell Inspiron 13 7300 2-in-1 / Dell Inspiron 13 7306 2-in-1 / Dell Inspiron 14 5400 / Dell Inspiron 14 5401 / Dell Inspiron 14 5401-03N83 / Dell Inspiron 14 5401-PXC2 V / Dell Inspiron 14 5401-TT29Y / Dell Inspiron 14 5402 / Dell Inspiron 14 5405 / Dell Inspiron 14 5408 / Dell Inspiron 14 7405 / Dell Inspiron 15 5501 / Dell Inspiron 15 5501-FV9G2 / Dell Inspiron 15 5502 / Dell Inspiron 15 5508 / Dell Inspiron 15 7500 2-in-1 / Dell Inspiron 15 7506 2-in-1 / Dell Inspiron 15 7506 2-in-1 P97F / Dell Inspiron 7306 / Dell Vostro 13 5300 / Del |
| More details | |
| Main function | Notebook |
Questions about this item
Which original Dell battery part numbers must match for this replacement to fit?
Check your existing battery for part numbers 4ICP5/57/78, 7T8CD, 9077G, H5CKD or TXD03; this unit replaces those exact codes.
Will this 15.2 V battery work in a Dell model that shipped with a 15 V pack?
Yes, the supplier lists both 15 V and 15.2 V variants as compatible across the supported Inspiron and Vostro series.
What indicates the integrated protection circuits are active after the first charge?
The laptop should power on without the charger, show the new capacity in the OS battery report, and charge fully without overheating or unexpected shutdowns.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Dr. Battery SB10K97580/81 47Wh laptop battery for ThinkPad T470 T480 T570 T580 P51s P52s A475 A485 TP25
- Lithium Polymer
- Battery
Dr. Battery 1785 laptop battery 7.57V 8030 mAh
- Li-polymer
- Battery
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
53Wh H5CKD 15V laptop battery for Dell Inspiron Latitude Vostro
- Black
- Charger





