Dr. Battery Professional Series laptop battery for Dell Latitude 5420 5520 Precision 3560 15.2V 3000mAh
A 15.2V 3000mAh lithium-polymer replacement battery for Dell Latitude 5420, 5520 and Precision 3560 models with built-in safety protection
- Battery typeLithium Polymer
- Battery voltage rating15.2 V
- Battery capacity3,000 mAh
- Main functionNotebook
- Measurements8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8
- Product typeBattery
- Restores reliable power for Latitude 5420, 5520 and Precision 3560
- 2 V 3000 mAh lithium-polymer cell delivers dependable runtime
- OEM-grade cells provide stable output and long cycle life
- Built-in protection guards against over-charge, over-discharge, heat and short-circuit
- Slim 8.0 x 1.5 x 0.8 cm design weighs only 0.4 kg
Professional Series replacement battery
The Dr. Battery Professional Series unit restores power to Dell Latitude 5420, 5520 and Precision 3560 laptops. It suits professionals and everyday users who need dependable runtime for business and productivity tasks. The 15.2V 3000mAh lithium polymer cell matches original voltage and capacity specifications. Buyers needing higher capacity or different voltages should look elsewhere.
OEM-grade cells with integrated safety
Built with OEM-grade cells, the battery provides stable output and long cycle life for consistent daily use. Internal protection guards against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating and short-circuit conditions. The slim 8.0 x 1.5 x 0.8 cm form factor fits the designated battery bay without modification. It is not designed for models outside the listed Latitude and Precision series.
Direct replacement for multiple part numbers
The battery replaces Dell original part numbers including 005R42, 01K2CF, 075X16, 0M3KCN, 0WK3F1, P104F, P137G, RJ40G and WY9DX. No extra cables, tools or software are bundled; installation is a direct swap of the old pack. Condition is new, so the cell arrives at full health with no prior wear.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $42.99
- Pricier than about 74% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | DELL |
| Model name | Dell Latitude 5420 Series / Dell Latitude 5520 Series / Dell Precision 3560 Series |
| Part number | DR-PRO-LDE383-C |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Lithium Polymer |
| Battery voltage rating | 15.2 V |
| Battery capacity | 3,000 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8 |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | Dell Latitude 14 5420 CHKFM / Dell Latitude 14 5420 FDTCY / Dell Latitude 14 5420 Series / Dell Latitude 14 5420 XPC5H / Dell Latitude 15 5520 39V1H / Dell Latitude 15 5520 FPKNM / Dell Latitude 15 5520 Series / Dell Precision 15 3560 3H45Y / Dell Precision 15 3560 4MTF7 / Dell Precision 15 3560 758J7 / Dell Precision 15 3560 7RV10 / Dell Precision 15 3560 F3T9T / Dell Precision 15 3560 Series |
| More details | |
| Main function | Notebook |
Questions about this item
What voltage does the 15.2V lithium-polymer battery deliver to the laptop?
The pack supplies a nominal 15.2V to compatible Dell Latitude and Precision models.
Will the 8.0 x 1.5 x 0.8 cm pack fit inside a Latitude 5420 chassis?
Those dimensions match the original battery bay for the Latitude 5420, 5520 and Precision 3560 series.
Which screw or latch must be released first when swapping the battery?
Remove the bottom cover screws, disconnect the internal cable, then lift the old pack out before inserting the new one.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
Damaite BT04XL laptop battery 52Wh 14.8V 3-Cell for HP EliteBook Folio 9470M 9480M
- Lithium-Ion
- 14.8 V





