Dr. Battery Toshiba Qosmio F60 F750 F755 PA3757U-1BRS PABAS213 laptop battery
Replacement Li-ion battery for Toshiba Qosmio F60, F750 and F755 series, 10.8 V 4400 mAh with over-charge, over-discharge, overheat and short-circuit protection
- Battery typeLi-ion
- Battery voltage rating10.8 V
- Battery capacity4,400 mAh
- Main functionNotebook
- Measurements8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8
- Product typeBattery
- Restores reliable power for Toshiba Qosmio F60, F750 and F755 laptops
- 4400 mAh Li-ion capacity delivers dependable runtime
- 8 V output matches original specification
- OEM-grade cells with built-in protection against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating and short-circuit
- Compact 8.0 x 1.5 x 0.8 cm form factor fits the battery bay
Dr. Battery Qosmio F60 F750 F755 Replacement
This new Dr. Battery Professional Series unit replaces the original PA3757U-1BRS and PABAS213 batteries in select Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio and Qosmio F60, F750, and F755 laptops. It is built for professionals and everyday users who need dependable mobile power.
OEM-grade Li-ion cells with integrated safety
The 10.8V 4400 mAh lithium-ion pack uses OEM-grade cells for stable output and long cycle life. Built-in circuitry protects against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating, and short-circuit during daily use.
Restores runtime for aging original packs
This battery upgrades a worn-out factory unit that no longer holds a charge, returning full portable operation. The jump is worth it when the original pack drains quickly or forces constant tethering to an outlet.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $41.99
- Pricier than about 73% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | TOSHIBA |
| Model name | Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio Series / Toshiba Qosmio F60 Series / Toshiba Qosmio F750 Series / Toshiba Qosmio F755 Series |
| Part number | DR-PRO-LTS222-B |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Li-ion |
| Battery voltage rating | 10.8 V |
| Battery capacity | 4,400 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8 |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T750 / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T750/T8A / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T750/T8B / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T750/T8BD / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T750/T8BJ / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T750/T8BS / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T750/WTVA / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T751/T8CR / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T751/T8CW / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T851 / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio T851/D8CR / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio V65 / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio V65/86L / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio V65/87M / Toshiba Dynabook Qosmio V65/88L / Toshiba Qosmio F60 Series / Toshiba Qosmio F60-00M / Toshiba Qosmio F60-00 |
| More details | |
| Main function | Notebook |
Questions about this item
What voltage does this 10.8V Li-ion battery deliver to the laptop?
It supplies 10.8V, matching the original PA3757U-1BRS and PABAS213 specifications for stable output.
What are the physical dimensions of this replacement battery?
The pack measures 8.0 x 1.5 x 0.8 and weighs 0.4, fitting the Qosmio F60, F750 and F755 battery bays.
How is the battery installed and what step is often missed?
Power off the laptop, remove the AC adapter, slide the old pack out, insert the new one until the latch clicks, then charge fully before first use.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Damaite 60Wh 71TG4 K5XWW laptop battery for Dell Latitude 7389 7390 5289 5285 3180 2-in-1
- Lithium-Ion
- 7.6 V
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
Dr. Battery 01AV452 01AV423 laptop battery 24Wh
- Lithium Polymer
- Battery





