Duratech x6-b2 Green Cross Line Leveling Laser 82ft Tripod IP54 0.662kg
Green cross-line laser projects level lines up to 82 ft with self-levelling within ±4° and three brightness settings
- Key featuresWith Tripod, Automatic & Manual, Battery Powered, true, 1, S
- Overall height3.15 L x 2.76 W x 0.1 H inches
- Overall width2.76 in (7.01 cm)
- Overall length3.15 in (8 cm)
- Product weight0.662 kg
- Product typeLevelers
- Green beam twice as bright as red at same power
- Self-levels within ±4° with out-of-range flash indicator
- Three brightness settings for day or night visibility
- IP54 dust and water resistance for site durability
- Tripod adjusts to 28.7in height with 360° rotation
Green Cross Line Laser
The Duratech x6-b2 projects bright green horizontal and vertical lines for indoor and outdoor alignment tasks. It suits DIY renovators, tilers, carpenters and anyone hanging shelves or pictures who needs visible references up to 82ft away. The IP54 rating protects against dust and splashes on active job sites.
Tripod Mounting and Modes
A 1/4"-20 thread secures the laser to the included tripod, which adjusts up to 28.7in in height and rotates 360° for flexible positioning. Sliding between self-leveling and manual modes lets the tool auto-level within ±4° or lock the cross line for angled layouts. Battery power keeps the unit cordless and portable at 0.662kg.
Range, Brightness and Limits
Three brightness settings adapt the green beam to changing light conditions, and the manufacturer states coverage of more than 95% of daily construction and homework projects. Beyond 82ft the line visibility drops, and the ±4° self-leveling range means steep slopes require manual mode. The compact 3.15 x 2.76 x 0.1in body fits in a tool pouch but offers no magnification or digital readout.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Leveling Tools & Support Jacks, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $40.99
- Pricier than about 86% of the 354 comparable items (median $8.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Duratech |
| Product type | Levelers |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 3.15 L x 2.76 W x 0.1 H inches |
| Overall width | 2.76 in (7.01 cm) |
| Overall length | 3.15 in (8 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.662 kg |
Questions about this item
How far does the green cross line reach before it fades under continuous use?
The green cross line projects up to 82 ft and stays visible for typical indoor and outdoor tasks.
What heat or noise should I expect after the laser runs all day on the job site?
The unit is battery powered with no fan, so it runs silently and stays cool during extended use.
Which mounting thread must my existing tripod have to fit this laser?
The laser base uses a 1/4"-20 thread, matching standard camera and survey tripods.
More in Leveling Tools & Support Jacks
Similar items
Unique-Bargains Leveling Foot M8x20mm 40pcs 30mm
- Chair & Furniture A…
VEVOR 1107 V-Head Pipe Stand Jack 2500 lbs 28-52 in
- Automotive
- Floor Jacks





