Eco-Fused D1422-DC6-5MU 5-Pack Microfibre Suede Interior Care Cloths 6.6x6.2in
Five double-sided cloths with microfibre and suede faces lift grease and dust from screens, lenses and delicate surfaces without scratching
- Product colorAssorted
- Key featuresLong Lasting
- Overall height16.7 L x 15.7 W x 0.5 H centimeters
- Overall width6.2 in (15.7 cm)
- Overall length6.6 in (16.8 cm)
- Double-sided microfiber and suede lifts grease and dirt
- Five cloths per pack cover multiple devices
- 6 x 6.2 in size fits screens and lenses
- Scratch-free finish protects delicate surfaces
- Machine-washable cloths reduce waste and last longer
Product Purpose
The Eco-Fused D1422-DC6-5MU pack supplies five double-sided cloths for cleaning delicate screens and lenses. Each piece measures 6.6 by 6.2 inches and combines a microfiber face with a suede face. The fine fibres lift grease, dust and fingerprints without scratching. They suit anyone who regularly wipes smartphones, tablets, monitors, glasses or camera optics.
Upgrade Context
These cloths replace disposable wipes, paper towels or worn single-sided rags that leave lint or micro-scratches. The jump is worth it when you want a reusable, washable option that handles both coarse dust on the microfiber side and final polishing on the suede side. Buyers who need larger cloths for full-panel TV cleaning or who prefer single-material surfaces will not be served by this size or construction.
Compatibility Check
Confirm the 6.6 x 6.2 inch dimensions fit your storage pouch, glove box or cleaning caddy. Verify you can launder them without bleach or ironing, as both degrade the fibres. Ensure the assorted colours are acceptable for colour-coded tasks if you separate cloths by use. No special surface compatibility issues exist beyond avoiding harsh chemicals that could damage the suede backing.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Interior Cleaning Brushes & Cloths, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $10.99
- Cheaper than about 80% of the 541 comparable items (median $15.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Eco-Fused |
| Model name | D1422-DC6-5MU |
| Product color | Assorted |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 16.7 L x 15.7 W x 0.5 H centimeters |
| Overall width | 6.2 in (15.7 cm) |
| Overall length | 6.6 in (16.8 cm) |
Questions about this item
How much space do the 6.6 x 6.2 inch cloths need in a drawer or glovebox?
Each cloth measures 6.6 by 6.2 inches and the five-pack stacks to roughly 0.5 cm high, so a shallow compartment or small pouch is enough.
What is the correct way to wash these double-sided cloths without ruining the suede side?
Machine or hand wash in cool water with mild detergent, then air dry; never use bleach or an iron, as heat and harsh chemicals damage the suede finish.
When should I replace a cloth instead of washing it again?
Replace a cloth when the microfiber side pills, the suede side loses its nap, or stains no longer release after a normal wash cycle.
More in Interior Cleaning Brushes & Cloths
Similar items
Fel-Pro VS12690 Ed/Ford-Pas/Tk/Trac&Ind/Merc 223/26260-6 Interior Care
- Transparent
Scosche MF-001 Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Beige 8 Pack 12.5 inch 300 GSM
- Blue
- Lint Free





