Generic Stainless Steel Electric Kettle 1.7 L Silvery 304 360° Base
A 1.7 litre stainless steel 304 electric kettle with 360° swivel base, auto shut-off and boil-dry protection
- Total capacity1.7 liters
- Key featuresPremuim Stainless Steel 304,, Strong Body
- Product colorSilvery
- Overall height9.6 in (24.4 cm)
- Overall width5.91 in (15 cm)
- Fast boiling saves time every morning
- 7 litre capacity serves multiple cups
- Food-grade 304 steel keeps water pure
- Auto shut-off and boil-dry protection
- Cool-touch handle with 360° swivel base
Fast Boiling for Small Spaces
This 1.7-litre electric kettle heats water in minutes for tea, coffee, instant soups and quick hot beverages. It suits busy mornings, offices, dorm rooms and small kitchens where counter space is limited. The compact footprint fits easily on any worktop without crowding other appliances.
360° Base and Cool-Touch Handling
A 360° swivel base lets you lift and replace the kettle from any angle, while the ergonomic handle stays cool during use. The stainless steel interior and exterior mean no plastic contacts the hot water, delivering clean-tasting results every time. Auto shut-off and boil-dry protection activate when water reaches boiling point or the kettle runs dry.
1.7 Litre Capacity
The 1.7 L volume suits households and small offices that need several cups at once. Buyers who regularly require larger batches for entertaining or meal preparation will find this capacity restrictive. The 23 cm height and 15 cm width keep the unit portable for travel or RV use.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $27.99
- Cheaper than about 80% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Generic |
| Model name | Stainless Steel Electric Kettle |
| Part number | PUB001 |
| Total capacity | 1.7 liters |
| Product color | Silvery |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 9.6 in (24.4 cm) |
| Overall width | 5.91 in (15 cm) |
Questions about this item
Should I choose the 1.7 litre capacity or a smaller size?
The 1.7 litre capacity suits families or offices needing multiple cups, while smaller households may prefer a compact 1 litre model for quicker boils and less counter space.
How fast does the kettle actually boil water in daily use?
It brings 1.7 litres to a boil in minutes, ideal for morning tea, instant coffee, oatmeal or quick soups without a long wait.
What does the 360° swivel base allow in practice?
The 360° rotatable base lets you lift and replace the kettle from any angle, convenient for left- or right-handed users and tight worktops.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
Ovente KP72P 1.7L Electric Kettle 1100W Pink
- 1.7 liters
- Fast-heating, Autom…
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome
Ovente KG83F 1.5L Glass Electric Kettle Pink
- 1.5 liters
- Automatic Shut-Off,…





