Glass Spice Jars 2pcs 4oz Bamboo Lids Shaker Applicators
Two 4 oz square glass jars with dual shaker lids and airtight bamboo caps keep spices fresh and visible
- Key featuresBrush, Glass, 4 oz
- Overall height4.2 in (10.7 cm)
- Overall width1.78 in (4.52 cm)
- Overall length1.78 L x 1.78 W x 4.2 H inches
- Product weight0.34 kg
- Product typeGlass Bottle, Airtight
- Keeps spices fresh with airtight bamboo lids
- Dual shaker ports handle powder and herbs without swapping lids
- Thick transparent glass shows contents and resists shattering
- BPA-free food-grade glass ensures safe storage
- Compact 1.7×1.7×4.1 in jars fit shelves and drawers
Space-Saving 4 oz Glass Spice Jars
This two-piece set of 4 oz glass jars is built for home cooks who want a compact, organised way to store everyday spices. Each square bottle measures 1.78 L x 1.78 W x 4.2 H inches and weighs .34 kilograms, fitting neatly on shelves or in drawers. The thick, BPA-free glass is shatter-resistant and food-grade, so contents stay pure and visible at a glance. Bamboo lids add an airtight seal that keeps seasonings fresh and dry.
Dual-Function Shaker Lids Replace Single-Purpose
The included shaker lid offers two sprinkle ports: a porous side for fine powders and a flip opening for herbs and grains, removing the need to swap lids between uses. This upgrade is worth it when you regularly switch between ground spices and whole leaves and want one lid that handles both without extra clutter. The airtight bamboo cap then locks in aroma once shaking is done.
Consistent Performance Through Daily Use
Thick glass walls resist thermal shock and repeated handling, so the jars maintain their seal and clarity after countless refills. The square profile prevents rolling on countertops, while the airtight bamboo lid blocks moisture during long storage periods. This set is not for buyers who need larger bulk containers or dispensing pumps for liquids.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Applicator Pads & Sprayers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $12.99
- Typical for this category: the median of 286 items is $12.99.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Eispap |
| Product type | Glass Bottle, Airtight |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 4.2 in (10.7 cm) |
| Overall width | 1.78 in (4.52 cm) |
| Overall length | 1.78 L x 1.78 W x 4.2 H inches |
| Product weight | 0.34 kg |
Questions about this item
What shelf depth is needed to fit the 1.78-inch square jars?
Each jar is 1.78 inches wide and deep, so any shelf at least 1.8 inches deep will hold the pair side by side.
How do I switch between the powder and herb ports on the 2-in-1 shaker lid?
Rotate the lid until the desired opening — porous for powder, flip-up for herbs — lines up with the pour spout; the lid stays on the jar.
When should I replace the bamboo lid to keep the 4 oz jars airtight?
Swap the lid if the silicone seal cracks, the bamboo warps from moisture, or the flip hinge no longer closes tightly.
More in Applicator Pads & Sprayers
Similar items
Medique 60433 Cotton Tip Applicator 3-Inch 100 Per Vial White
- 5.0038 L x5.1054 W…
- 5.0038 L x5.1054 W…
20ml Syringe with Cap Pack of 3 Applicators
- 3 Pack 20ml Syringe…
- 2.6924 L x10.670627…





