GreenTechLLC CF-VZSU0PW laptop battery 11.1V 46WHR 4200mAh Panasonic Toughbook 54
Six-cell 11.1 V lithium-ion battery delivers 46 Wh for Panasonic Toughbook 54 series
- Battery type6 Cell Lithium-Ion
- Battery voltage rating11.1 V
- Battery capacity4,200 mAh
- Measurements5.5 × 2.75 × 0.7 in
- Product colorBlack
- Product typeBattery
- Keeps Toughbook 54 running with 46WHR capacity
- 1V 6-cell lithium-ion delivers stable current
- 4200mAh extends time between recharges
- Fits CF-54 MK1 MK2 MK3 and special editions
- CE FCC RoHS certified for safe operation
GreenTech CF-VZSU0PW replacement battery
This new 6-cell lithium-ion pack is built for Panasonic Toughbook 54 series laptops including MK1, MK2 and MK3 variants. It delivers 11.1V and 4200mAh capacity to restore mobile power for field workers and mobile professionals. The black housing matches the original form factor at 5.5 x 2.75 x 0.7 in and weighs .7 lb.
Sustained discharge performance
The 46WHR rating supports consistent current delivery during long shifts away from mains power. Rigorous testing verifies stable voltage output, circuit protection and low self-discharge so runtime remains predictable across repeated charge cycles. CE, FCC and RoHS certifications confirm the safety systems function under continuous load.
Pre-installation checklist
Verify your Toughbook model appears in the supported list covering CF-54, CF-54 MK1, MK2, MK3, Gloved Multi Touch, Lite, Performance and Prime editions. Confirm the original part number matches CF-VZSU0PW, CF-VZSU0PR, CF-VZSU0PJS or CF-VZSU0PK before fitting. Ensure the battery bay is clean and the connector orientation aligns with the 6-cell layout.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $81.99
- Pricier than about 90% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | GreenTech |
| Model name | CF-VZSU0PW, CF-VZSU0PR, CF-VZSU0PJS, CF-VZSU0PK |
| Part number | CF-VZSU0PW, CF-VZSU0PR, CF-VZSU0PJS, CF-VZSU0PK |
| Product color | Black |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | 6 Cell Lithium-Ion |
| Battery voltage rating | 11.1 V |
| Battery capacity | 4,200 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 5.5 × 2.75 × 0.7 in |
| Product weight | 0.7 lb (0.32 kg) |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | PANASONIC TOUGHBOOK CF-54, TOUGHBOOK CF-54 MK1, TOUGHBOOK CF-54 MK2, TOUGHBOOK CF-54 MK3, TOUGHBOOK 54, TOUGHBOOK 54 GLOVED MULTI TOUCH, TOUGHBOOK 54 LITE, TOUGHBOOK 54 PERFORMANCE, TOUGHBOOK 54 PRIME |
Questions about this item
Does the 6-cell 46WHR pack run hot or draw extra power during all-day use?
The 11.1V 4200mAh lithium-ion cells are tested for stable current and low self-discharge, so heat and power draw stay within normal laptop-battery limits.
What must I already own for this CF-VZSU0PW battery to work?
A Panasonic Toughbook 54 series chassis — CF-54, MK1, MK2, MK3, Gloved Multi Touch, Lite, Performance or Prime — with the original battery bay.
Will the 5.5 x 2.75 x 0.7 in size fit alongside the original hardware in my MK2 unit?
Yes, the dimensions match the OEM CF-VZSU0PW, CF-VZSU0PR, CF-VZSU0PJS and CF-VZSU0PK packs, so it seats in the existing bay without modification.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Lenovo PW23YTM laptop battery 4-cell 60Whr 7.6V Dell XPS 13 9360
- Lithium-Ion
- Consumer Electronics
Lenovo 0B46994 90W Slim Tip AC Adapter
- Internet Tablet
- Black
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
RJ40G 63Wh 15.2V 3941mAh laptop battery for Dell Latitude 5420 5520 Precision 3560
- Black
- Charger





