GreenTechLLC GBM3X6 laptop battery 11.1V 2100mAh for Getac B360
Three-cell 11.1 V lithium-ion battery delivering 2100 mAh for Getac B360 and B360 G2 laptops
- Battery type3 Cell Lithium-Ion
- Battery voltage rating11.1 V
- Battery capacity2,100 mAh
- Measurements5.5 × 2.8 × 0.5 in
- Product colorBlack
- Product typeBattery
- Ready for Getac B360 and B360 G2 models
- 3-cell lithium-ion design delivers 24 Wh capacity
- 1 V output matches original specifications
- 2100 mAh rating supports extended runtime
- Compact 5.5 x 2.8 x 0.5 inch form factor
Compatible replacement for Getac B360
This GreenTech battery replaces the original GBM3X6 pack in the Getac B360 and B360 G2. It delivers 11.1V and 2100 mAh from a three-cell lithium-ion design. The unit is brand new and intended for owners who need a direct swap without modifying the laptop chassis.
Thermal behaviour and power draw
Lithium-ion chemistry keeps self-discharge low during normal operation. The pack runs at 11.1V and 24 Wh, so current draw matches the original specification. No active cooling is required because the battery sits inside the laptop's existing thermal envelope.
Tested safety certifications
Each unit is checked for correct voltage, circuit protection and stable current before shipping. The battery carries CE, FCC and RoHS certification for safety compliance. These certifications confirm the pack meets regulatory standards for the markets where the Getac B360 is sold.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $69.99
- Pricier than about 90% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | GreenTech |
| Model name | GBM3 × 6, 441901000001, BP3S1P2100S-02, 3ICP7/38/65, 24290100001 |
| Part number | GBM3 × 6, 441901000001, BP3S1P2100S-02, 3ICP7/38/65, 24290100001 |
| Product color | Black |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | 3 Cell Lithium-Ion |
| Battery voltage rating | 11.1 V |
| Battery capacity | 2,100 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 5.5 × 2.8 × 0.5 in |
| Product weight | 0.5 lb (0.23 kg) |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | GETAC B360, GETAC B360 G2 |
Questions about this item
How do I install the GBM3X6 battery in my Getac B360, and what step do people often miss?
Power off the laptop, remove the AC adapter, slide the release latch, lift out the old pack, insert the new 11.1 V 2100 mAh unit until it clicks, then re-engage the latch before turning the system on.
What maintenance or replacement will the 3-cell lithium-ion pack need later?
Expect gradual capacity loss after several hundred charge cycles; when run-time drops below your needs, replace the pack with another GBM3X6 or compatible 441901000001 unit.
What limit appears first during sustained use of the 24 Wh battery?
The 2100 mAh capacity sets the runtime ceiling; under continuous load the pack will deplete before any thermal or voltage threshold is reached.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Dr. Battery Dell Latitude 5570 / Precision 3510 7.4V 4000mAh laptop battery
- Li-polymer
- Battery
Dr. Battery 4F5YV laptop battery for Dell Latitude 5570 E5570 Precision 3510 7.4V 4000mAh
- Li-polymer
- Battery
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter





