Kanto SB200 Sound Bar TV Wall Mount Black
A universal sound bar bracket attaches to any full-motion TV mount or wall, keeping audio aligned with the screen and supporting bars up to 22 lb
- Mounting typeSound Bar
- Product colorBlack
- Overall height43.2 in (110 cm)
- Overall width65.3 in (166 cm)
- Product weight1.9 kg
- Keeps TV and sound bar facing the same direction for aligned audio-visual performance
- Supports nearly all rear- and bottom-mounted sound bars up to 22 lb (10 kg)
- Mounts sound bar above or below TV or directly to wall with 600 mm VESA
- High-grade straight-line steel construction resists flex and warp during adjustment
- Sleek black design with 3M Dual-Lock pads for secure, hole-free mounting
Universal Sound Bar Mount for Full-Motion TVs
The Kanto SB200 attaches a sound bar to a full-motion TV mount or directly to a wall so the audio follows the screen's movement. It supports nearly all rear- and bottom-mounted sound bars weighing up to 22 lb. The black steel frame measures 43.2 in by 65.3 in and weighs 1.9 kg.
Check VESA Pattern and Mount Clearance
Verify that your TV or existing mount uses a VESA pattern no wider than 600 mm. Ensure the combined weight of the TV and sound bar does not exceed the mount's rated capacity. Confirm there is enough space above or below the screen for the sound bar's dimensions before ordering.
3M Dual-Lock Pads and Socket Tool Included
The supplied 3M Dual-Lock pads secure sound bars that lack mounting holes, expanding compatibility across different models. A socket tool and illustrated manual are also bundled so the installation can be completed without additional tools.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in TV Wall Mounts & Install Kits, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $66.99
- Pricier than about 65% of the 1,540 comparable items (median $47.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Kanto |
| Model name | SB200 |
| Product color | Black |
| Size & build | |
| Mounting type | Sound Bar |
| Overall height | 43.2 in (110 cm) |
| Overall width | 65.3 in (166 cm) |
| Product weight | 1.9 kg |
Questions about this item
What comes in the box and do I need any extra hardware?
The package includes the SB200 mount, a socket tool, 3M Dual-Lock pads and instructions. No additional hardware is required for standard VESA installations.
Should I choose the SB200 or the smaller SB100 model?
The SB200 supports sound bars up to 22 lb and fits VESA patterns up to 600 mm wide, while the SB100 is limited to 100 mm VESA width.
What does the 22 lb rating mean once the mount is on my wall?
It means any rear- or bottom-mounted sound bar weighing 22 lb or less will stay securely attached above or below the TV without flex.
More in TV Wall Mounts & Install Kits
Similar items
Kanto PT300 Tilting TV Mount 32-90" 150lb 12° Tilt 1.4" Profile
- PT300 Tilting Mount…
- Tilting Low-Profile
Tripp Lite DMSW1332MTAA Single-Extension TV Mount 13-32in 22lb TAA
- Desktop
- Desk Mount





