KG11 Kolpolny outdoor fan 11.1 Wh 19 h 199 speeds 360° clip 6.8×2.2 in 0.47 lb
A rechargeable clip-on fan with thermoelectric cooling, 199 stepless speeds, up to 19 hours runtime, and a 360° clamp that doubles as a phone stand
- Item nameKG11 Kolpolny
- Motor11.1 Wh
- Rated voltage3.7 V DC
- Power consumption11.1 Wh
- Item descriptionKG11, Kolpolny
- Fan height0.56 in (1.42 cm)
- Thermoelectric plate cools skin instantly
- 199 stepless speeds let you tune airflow precisely
- Runs up to 19 hours on a single charge
- 360° clip plus base works as phone stand
- Pocket size 6.8 × 2.2 in at 0.47 lb
Portable cooling with thermoelectric plate
The KG11 Kolpolny fan uses an integrated thermoelectric cooling plate to lower surface temperature instantly for direct skin contact. It is designed for people who need immediate personal relief during hot weather, outdoor events or travel. The compact handheld form factor includes a 360° rotatable clamp and a dedicated base for desk use.
199 speed levels and up to 19 hours runtime
Stepless regulation across 199 levels lets you choose from a silent breeze to maximum velocity from the 11.1 Wh motor running at 3.7 V. Battery life reaches 19 hours at lower speeds and decreases as the turbo setting is increased. The 0.47 lb unit measures 6.8 by 2.2 inches and fits in a pocket or purse.
Replaces basic clip fans without cooling plates
This model adds a physical cooling surface and finer speed control that simple airflow fans lack. The jump is worth it when you want contact cooling plus versatile mounting on strollers, desks or as a phone holder. Buyers who need longer runtime than 19 hours or higher total airflow for a whole room should look elsewhere.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Patio & Portable Fans, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $25.99
- Cheaper than about 70% of the 412 comparable items (median $31.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Model name | KG11 |
| Item name | KG11 Kolpolny |
| Power | |
| Motor | 11.1 Wh |
| Rated voltage | 3.7 V DC |
| Power consumption | 11.1 Wh |
| Size & build | |
| Fan height | 0.56 in (1.42 cm) |
Questions about this item
Will the 360° clip hold the KG11 on my stroller frame while I push a toddler?
The 360° rotatable clamp is designed for stroller rails and similar bars, letting you angle the fan toward the seat while keeping hands free for the handle.
How can I verify the 1-199 stepless speeds are actually changing the airflow?
Turn the dial through its full range; you will feel a smooth transition from a near-silent breeze at level 1 to maximum turbo velocity at level 199 without distinct gear steps.
Does the box include a charging cable for the 11.1 Wh battery, or do I need to supply my own?
A USB charging cable is included so you can recharge the built-in 11.1 Wh cell from any standard 5 V USB power source.
More in Patio & Portable Fans
Similar items
ODM Misting Cooling Fan 5-Blade Remote 4L Tank 70° Oscillation 35dB
- Misting cooling fan





