KOIOS SD-191B 1.8L Electric Kettle with Temperature Gauge
A 1.8 litre electric kettle with a real-time temperature gauge from 120°F to 212°F for precise brewing
- Total capacity1.8 liters
- Key featuresAutomatic Shut-Off, Boil Dry Protection, Drip-Less Spout, Er
- Product colorGreen
- Overall height9.25 in (23.5 cm)
- Overall width6.3 in (16 cm)
- Precise brewing with real-time gauge from 120°F to 212°F
- Pure taste from 100% 304 stainless steel interior
- Safe handling via auto shut-off and cool-touch handle
- Family-friendly prep at 113°F for formula or 175°F for green tea
- 8L capacity with 1500W rapid boiling for daily use
1.8L Electric Kettle with Temperature Gauge
The KOIOS SD-191B is a 1.8 litre electric kettle built with a 100% stainless steel interior. A built-in analogue gauge displays water temperature from 120°F to 212°F in real time. It operates at 1500W and includes automatic shut-off plus boil-dry protection for safety.
For tea and coffee drinkers who want visual
Users who need precise heat for green tea at 175°F or pour-over coffee between 195°F and 205°F can watch the needle and unplug at the target. It suits families preparing formula at 113°F. It is not for buyers who want programmable presets or a keep-warm function.
Analogue temperature gauge showing 120°F to 212°F
The needle gauge is the single specification that decides suitability. It lets you stop heating at exact temperatures for delicate brews or safe cooling. If you only need water to reach a full boil without monitoring degrees, a basic boil-only kettle covers that need.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $54.99
- Pricier than about 70% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | KOIOS |
| Model name | SD-191B |
| Part number | SK-1703SW |
| Total capacity | 1.8 liters |
| Product color | Green |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 9.25 in (23.5 cm) |
| Overall width | 6.3 in (16 cm) |
Questions about this item
What temperature range does the built-in gauge display?
The analogue needle shows real-time water temperature from 120°F up to 212°F, so you can stop heating at 175°F for green tea or 195205°F for pour-over coffee.
What are the overall dimensions I need to clear on my countertop?
The kettle stands 9.25 inches tall and 6.3 inches wide, so allow at least that much vertical and horizontal space plus room for the handle swing.
How do I get the 113°F water needed for baby formula without overheating?
Boil the water normally, unplug the kettle, then watch the gauge needle fall to 113°F before pouring — do not leave it on the base expecting it to hold that temperature.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
COSORI CO108-NK Electric Gooseneck Kettle 0.8L 1200W Black
- 0.8 liters
- British Strix Contr…
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
Hamilton Beach 40941RG 1.7 L Variable Temperature Glass Kettle
- 1.7 Liter Variable…
- 1.7 L
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome





