Longmann P8 Exterior Care Cloth Purple 1 Pack
A microfibre cloth cleans glass and smooth surfaces using only water, measuring 17.72 by 13.78 inches and weighing 0.068 kg
- Key featuresBagged
- Overall height13.78 L x 13.78 W x 0.2 H inches
- Overall width17.72 in (45 cm)
- Overall length17.72 in (45 cm)
- Product weight0.068 kg
- Product typeCleaning cloth
- Cleans glass using only water, no chemicals needed
- Ultra-soft microfiber prevents streaks and scratches on delicate surfaces
- Machine washable hundreds of times without linting or fading
- Works on windows, mirrors, screens, stainless steel and more
- Compact 13.78 x 17.72 inch cloth weighs just 0.068 kg
Longmann P8 Microfiber Window Cloth
The Longmann P8 microfiber cloth cleans glass, mirrors and other smooth surfaces using only water. No chemicals are required, so there are no residues or harmful ingredients left behind. The ultra-fine fibres lift dust, dirt and grease without leaving streaks or scratches. One purple cloth is supplied in a bag.
Replaces Chemical Sprays and Paper Towels
Switching to this cloth removes the need for glass-cleaning sprays, disposable wipes and paper towels. The jump is worth it when you want a lint-free finish on windows, screens or paintwork without buying recurring consumables. The fabric withstands hundreds of washes and can be boiled for 10 minutes to release stubborn debris. Bleach, fabric softeners and dryer sheets must be avoided.
For Chemical-Free Glass and Screen Cleaning
This cloth suits anyone who wants streak-free results on windows, monitors, phone screens, stainless steel or automotive paint using only water. It is not for buyers who need a heavy-duty degreaser for baked-on grime or a cloth safe for anti-glare coated surfaces, which the manufacturer advises against. People wanting larger quantities should look at multi-pack options.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Exterior Wash Brushes & Cloths, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $18.99
- Pricier than about 57% of the 380 comparable items (median $16.49).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Longmann |
| Model name | P8 |
| Product type | Cleaning cloth |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 13.78 L x 13.78 W x 0.2 H inches |
| Overall width | 17.72 in (45 cm) |
| Overall length | 17.72 in (45 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.068 kg |
| More details | |
| Team affiliation | NO |
Questions about this item
What are the dimensions of the Longmann P8 cloth so I know if it fits my storage space?
The cloth measures 13.78 L x 13.78 W x .2 H inches when bagged and unfolds to 17.72 inches square.
How do I install or prepare the cloth for the first use to avoid streaks?
Lightly mist the glass with water, then polish with the dry cloth; for heavy soil, clean first with a damp microfiber before finishing with this cloth.
What maintenance will the cloth need over time to keep it lint-free?
Machine wash without bleach or fabric softener, air or tumble dry; for stubborn stains, boil for 10 minutes to release debris from the fibres.
More in Exterior Wash Brushes & Cloths
Similar items
Vnoss HYGCC3040251130 Microfiber Glass Cleaning Cloth 8 Pack 16 x 12 Inch Blue
- Lint Free
- 16 L x12 W x0.2 H i…
SIMPLEX TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED Chrome Sport Emblem exterior care
- BrandNew
Evoke Ventures 1094 Exterior Care 1.25" hitch cover 1.2000 kg
- The legs move with…
- Cleaning Accessories
SIMPLEX TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED 2X Black Vinyl Decal Sticker Sport Car Body Side Door F150 Exterior Care
- BrandNew
Metra Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Roll 30 Pack 12" x 12" DimGray
- 30 L x30 W x0.5 H c…
- 12 in (30.5 cm)





