LUOM KW208 12V 100-2000CCA 1.8" Color Screen Electronic Battery Tester
Tests 12V batteries from 100 to 2000 CCA with a 1.8-inch colour screen and shows health, cranking and charging data
- Fit typeKONNWEI KW208 Auto Battery Analyzer For All 12 V Cars
- Key featuresFunction : System voltage 12 V and Voltage test in waveform
- Overall height5.98 in (15.2 cm)
- Overall width3.39 in (8.61 cm)
- Overall length1.77 in (4.5 cm)
- Product weight0.46 lb (0.21 kg)
- Tests 100–2000 CCA across multiple battery standards
- 8″ colour screen shows voltage waveform and health %
- Checks cranking and charging systems for starter and alternator
- Compact 1.77″ × 3.39″ × 5.98″ design weighs .46 lb
- Lifetime free firmware updates keep readings current
12V Battery Analyser with 1.8" Colour Screen
The LUOM KW208 is a 12V automotive battery tester that measures cold cranking amps from 100 to 2000 CCA. It evaluates battery health, cranking performance and charging system output on a 1.8 inch colour display. The unit weighs 0.46 pounds and measures 5.98 by 3.39 by 1.77 inches. It suits owners of cars, boats, motorcycles and trucks who want a handheld diagnostic tool.
Suited for 12V lead-acid batteries only
This tester covers regular flooded, AGM flat plate, AGM spiral and gel batteries rated between 100 and 2000 CCA under SAE, EN, DIN, IEC, BCI, CA, MCA and JIS standards. It does not support 6V, 24V or high-voltage EV packs. Buyers needing lithium-specific algorithms or voltages above 16V DC should look elsewhere. The operating temperature range is 0°C to 50°C.
TPU case and lifetime firmware updates
A protective TPU case is included to shield the device from drops and workshop fluids. The analyser records test data for later replay and offers lifetime free firmware updates via the manufacturer. No additional software licences or subscription fees are required. The package contains the tester, case and connecting leads for immediate use.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Diagnostic Tools & RV Electronics, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $22.99
- Pricier than about 61% of the 432 comparable items (median $18.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | KONNWEI |
| Model name | KW208 |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 5.98 in (15.2 cm) |
| Overall width | 3.39 in (8.61 cm) |
| Overall length | 1.77 in (4.5 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.46 lb (0.21 kg) |
| Compatibility | |
| Fit type | KONNWEI KW208 Auto Battery Analyzer For All 12 V Cars |
Questions about this item
Does the LUOM KW208 need an external 12 V supply to operate?
No, the tester draws power from the 12 V battery under test, so no separate supply is required.
Will the LUOM KW208 work with an AGM spiral battery rated at 1400 CCA?
Yes, the analyser supports all 12 V battery types including AGM spiral and covers the DIN 100-1400 range.
How do I confirm the LUOM KW208 is reading correctly after connecting the clamps?
The 1.8 inch colour screen will show the system voltage waveform and a test result of Good, Recharge or Replace.
More in Diagnostic Tools & RV Electronics
Similar items
LUOM KW208 12V Battery Analyser 100-2000 CCA
- Function :, System…
- 5.98 in (15.2 cm)
LUOM KW208 12V 100-2000 CCA Battery Tester electronic
- Function :, System…
- 5.98 in (15.2 cm)
LUOM BT70 Bluetooth FM Transmitter 1.7 Inch LCD QC3.0 2.4A Dual USB
- 1.Input: 12-24 V; O…





