LXHY PW23Y 60Wh 7.6V laptop battery
A 60Wh 7.6V lithium-ion replacement battery for Dell XPS 13 9360 models, including D1605G, D1609G and D1705G, supplied with two screwdrivers for installation
- Battery voltage rating7.6 V
- Battery capacity7,900 mAh
- Main functionLaptop
- Measurements10.0 in × 4.0 in × 0.2 in
- Product colorBlack
- Product weight13 oz
- 60Wh capacity powers Dell XPS 13 9360 through a full workday
- 6V lithium-ion chemistry matches original Dell specifications exactly
- Four A-grade cells deliver 300 to 500 charge cycles for long service life
- Slim 10 by 4 by 0.2 inch profile fits the chassis without modification
- UL CE FCC RoHS certified protection guards against short circuit and overheating
Dell XPS 13 9360 replacement battery
This 60Wh lithium-ion pack is built for Dell XPS 13 9360 ultrabooks including the D1605G D1605T D1609G D1705G D1805T and D1805TG variants. It replaces Dell part numbers 0RNP72 0TP1GT RNP72 TP1GT and PW23Y. The four-cell design delivers 7.6V and 7900mAh for everyday mobile work.
Installation notes and common issues
The battery measures about 10.14 x 4.07 x 0.2 inches and weighs roughly 0.75 lb so it fits the original chassis without modification. Two screwdrivers are included for the bottom-case screws. Take care not to confuse this PW23Y unit with the similar-looking JD25G battery which is not interchangeable. Disconnect the old pack before fitting the new one.
Pre-order checklist
Confirm your laptop model matches the XPS 13 9360 series listed above and that the existing battery carries one of the Dell part numbers shown. Verify the connector layout visually before ordering. The pack is rated for roughly 300 to 500 charge cycles and carries UL CE FCC and RoHS certifications.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $22.99
- Cheaper than about 66% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Model name | LA04 |
| Part number | LA04 |
| Product color | Black |
| Power | |
| Battery voltage rating | 7.6 V |
| Battery capacity | 7,900 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 10.0 in × 4.0 in × 0.2 in |
| Product weight | 13 oz |
| More details | |
| Main function | Laptop |
Questions about this item
How can I confirm the 7.6 V 60 Wh battery is charging correctly after installation?
The operating system should detect the new pack and show a rising charge percentage; a full charge to 100 % within a few hours indicates the 4-cell lithium-ion unit is functioning as intended.
What comes in the box and do I need any extra tools or cables?
The package includes one PW23Y battery and two screwdrivers for installation; no additional cables or tools are required.
Which part number should I match — PW23Y or JD25G — for my Dell XPS 13 9360?
Choose the PW23Y version; the supplier notes that PW23Y and JD25G look similar but are different and not interchangeable.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
EBKK BRJ65195333 65W AC Adapter 4.5 x 3.0mm Blue Tip
- Black
- 4.5 × 3.0 mm Blue t…





