Metra ACC_S90 Boars Hair Detailing Brush Exterior Care 2.8 x 32 x 15.2 cm
Soft boar's hair bristles clean wheels, grilles, emblems and interior vents without scratching sensitive surfaces
- Key featuresPlastic, Handle, Oval, Soft, Brown, 1 Pack
- Overall height2.8 L x 32 W x 15.2 H centimeters
- Overall width2.8 L x 32 W x 15.2 H centimeters
- Overall length12.6 L x 1.1 W x 5.98 H inches, 2.8 L x 32 W x 15.2 H centim
- Product weight1.44 oz
- Product typeCar Polishes & Waxes
- Gentle scratch-free cleaning with premium boars hair bristles
- Lightweight chemical-resistant plastic handle protects delicate surfaces
- Versatile for wheels grilles emblems and interior vents
- Compact 32 cm length reaches tight spaces easily
- Durable construction ensures long-lasting detailing performance
Soft boars hair brush for sensitive surfaces
The Metra ACC_S90 is a detailing brush with soft boars hair bristles and a lightweight plastic handle. It is designed for scratch-free cleaning of delicate automotive areas. The compact oval head reaches tight exterior and interior spots. Suitable for enthusiasts and professionals who need gentle agitation.
Exterior grilles, emblems, vents and leather
This brush suits owners who want to clean wheels, grilles, calipers, badges, engine bays, air vents, cupholders and leather without marring finishes. It is not for buyers who need a stiff brush for heavy mud or baked-on brake dust. It also does not replace a dedicated wheel barrel brush for deep rim barrels.
32 centimetre overall width
The brush measures 32 centimetres across its longest dimension, which determines whether it fits your storage caddy or reaches the areas you intend to clean. This single figure is the key specification for deciding if the ACC_S90 matches your detailing kit.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Exterior Wash Brushes & Cloths, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $15.99
- Typical for this category: the median of 380 items is $16.49.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Model name | ACC S90 |
| Product type | Car Polishes & Waxes |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 2.8 L x 32 W x 15.2 H centimeters |
| Overall width | 2.8 L x 32 W x 15.2 H centimeters |
| Overall length | 12.6 L x 1.1 W x 5.98 H inches, 2.8 L x 32 W x 15.2 H centimeters |
| Product weight | 1.44 oz |
Questions about this item
How long do the boar's hair bristles stay soft under daily heavy-agitation use?
The premium boar's hair bristles are designed for tough durability and chemical resistance, providing years of scratch-free detailing on sensitive surfaces.
Does the plastic handle get slippery or hot when used all day with degreasers?
The soft plastic handle and ferrule are lightweight, chemical resistant, and scratch-resistant, staying comfortable during extended cleaning sessions.
What cleaners are needed to use this brush on wheels and interior vents?
Works with any all-purpose cleaner or degreaser sprayed on the surface or directly into the bristles for exterior and interior detailing.
More in Exterior Wash Brushes & Cloths
Similar items
Amazon Basics CW190423 Microfiber Cleaning Cloths 16" x 12" Pack of 24
- Durable,Reusable an…
- 16 L x12 W x0.04 H…
SIMPLEX TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED Chrome Sport Emblem exterior care
- BrandNew
Fabuloso BB22272 Exterior Care 13x13 Purple 8 Count
- Reusable
- 13 L x6.88 W x1.06…
SIMPLEX TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED 2X Black Vinyl Decal Sticker Sport Car Body Side Door F150 Exterior Care
- BrandNew
Microfiber Magic 8541813917 3-pack 16" cleaning cloths exterior care
- Window Treatments
- 40.64 L x40.64 W x0…





