Metra CarCloth 10 Pack Microfiber Towels Yellow Grey 11.8x15.7 Exterior Care
Ten dual-sided microfiber towels absorb water quickly and polish paint, glass or steel without lint or streaks
- Team affiliationArizona Cardinals
- Overall height15.7 L x 11.8 W x 0.2 H inches
- Overall width11.8 in (30 cm)
- Overall length15.7 in (39.9 cm)
- Product weight0.358 kg
- Product typeCar Polishes & Waxes
- Dual-sided coral velvet lifts grime while soft side polishes streak-free
- Absorbs water instantly and dries fast for effortless detailing
- High-density microfiber leaves zero lint or swirl marks on paint
- Reinforced edges survive 500+ machine washes without fraying
- Generous 11.8 x 15.7 inch size covers large panels quickly
10-Pack Microfiber Towel Set
This ten-piece bundle supplies professional-grade coral-velvet cloths for car enthusiasts, detailers and household cleaners who need a ready supply of lint-free, scratch-free towels. Each piece measures 11.8 by 15.7 inches, giving generous coverage for washing, drying, waxing and buffing tasks.
Dual-Sided Coral Velvet Construction
One face uses thick coral velvet to lift dirt and grime during washing, while the opposite smooth side polishes paint, glass and stainless steel without leaving streaks or swirl marks. The reinforced stitching survives 500 machine washes at up to 60 °C, keeping absorbency intact when fabric softener is avoided.
Capacity and Limitations
The pack handles full vehicle detailing, boat cleaning, kitchen counters and bathroom mirrors with ten cloths in rotation, and each towel absorbs many times its 0.358 kilogram weight in water. It does not replace dedicated polishing pads for machine correction, nor does it suit heavy grease removal that requires solvent-resistant shop rags.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Exterior Wash Brushes & Cloths, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $10.99
- Cheaper than about 80% of the 380 comparable items (median $16.49).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Model name | CarCloth |
| Product type | Car Polishes & Waxes |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 15.7 L x 11.8 W x 0.2 H inches |
| Overall width | 11.8 in (30 cm) |
| Overall length | 15.7 in (39.9 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.358 kg |
| More details | |
| Team affiliation | Arizona Cardinals |
Questions about this item
How many machine washes can each Metra CarCloth towel handle before the edges start to fray?
The reinforced stitching is rated for 500-plus wash cycles without fraying, so the 10-pack stays intact through heavy reuse.
What is the maximum water temperature allowed when washing these microfiber towels?
Machine wash warm at 60 degrees Celsius or below; hotter water can damage the coral velvet fibres.
How much do the ten towels weigh together and will that affect drying time after a full day of detailing?
The pack weighs 0.358 kilograms total, and the quick-drying microfiber releases moisture fast even after continuous use.
More in Exterior Wash Brushes & Cloths
Similar items
Metra JP-101 Microfiber Towels 12 Pack 11.5" Exterior Care
- Superior absorbency…
- 29.2 L x29.2 W x0.5…
SIMPLEX TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED Chrome Sport Emblem exterior care
- BrandNew
Metra ORT-JY009 exterior care 12x11 inch 12 pack
- Lint Free
- 30.48 L x30.48 W x0…
SIMPLEX TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED 2X Black Vinyl Decal Sticker Sport Car Body Side Door F150 Exterior Care
- BrandNew
USANOOKS P0608 Microfiber Cleaning Cloth 8 Pack 12x11in 300 GSM 1200 Washes
- Lint Free
- 16 L x12 W x0.04 H…





