Metra Microfiber Cloths 20 Count 7.9" exterior care
Pack of 20 edgeless microfiber cloths measuring 7.9 inches square, machine washable for repeated use on vehicles and household surfaces
- Key featuresMachine Washable
- Overall height0.01 L x 30 W x 0.5 H centimeters
- Overall width7.9 in (20.1 cm)
- Overall length7.9 in (20.1 cm)
- Product weight0.15 kg
- Product typeCar Polishes & Waxes
- Machine washable for repeated use without degradation
- 20 cloths per box supply long-lasting cleaning stock
- 9 inch square size handles detail and broad surfaces
- Edgeless terry weave prevents scratches on paint and glass
- High absorbency lifts water and oil in a single pass
20-count microfibre cloths for daily cleaning
These 7.9-inch square cloths come in a dispensing box of twenty. They are made from low-lint microfibre that absorbs water and oil quickly. The material is soft, reusable and machine washable for repeated use around the home or vehicle.
Edgeless terry weave prevents scratches
The cloths have no stitched edges, so they glide over paint, glass and delicate surfaces without leaving marks. They pull out of the box one at a time like tissues, keeping the stack tidy and ready for wet or dry tasks. Machine washing restores absorbency without fabric softener.
7.9-inch square size fits small-area jobs
Each cloth measures 7.9 by 7.9 inches, a size suited to detail work such as dashboards, windows, kitchen counters or pet messes. Buyers who need larger towels for drying whole panels or polishing big surfaces will find these too small.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Exterior Wash Brushes & Cloths, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $13.99
- Cheaper than about 60% of the 380 comparable items (median $16.49).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Model name | 6221243354734 |
| Product type | Car Polishes & Waxes |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 0.01 L x 30 W x 0.5 H centimeters |
| Overall width | 7.9 in (20.1 cm) |
| Overall length | 7.9 in (20.1 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.15 kg |
Questions about this item
How can I tell the cloths are working as intended after first use?
They leave surfaces streak-free and lint-free with no residue after wiping.
What comes in the box and is anything else needed?
The box contains 20 edgeless terry microfiber cloths measuring 7.9" x 7.9"; no extra items are required.
Which version or capacity should I choose for general household and car cleaning?
This single 20-count box of 7.9" cloths covers daily tasks from dishes to car glass without needing another size.
More in Exterior Wash Brushes & Cloths
Similar items
Metra MIC35303 Microfiber Towels 16x16 Inch 3 Pack Exterior Care
- Car towels drying,…
- 40.64 L x40.64 W x0…
SIMPLEX TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED Chrome Sport Emblem exterior care
- BrandNew
SIMPLEX TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED 2X Black Vinyl Decal Sticker Sport Car Body Side Door F150 Exterior Care
- BrandNew
Metra 449701 Edgeless Microfiber Cleaning Cloths 12x12in 50 Pack exterior care
- Durable
- 127 L x30.48 W x0.5…





