Metra Newwiee-cbuibdfaw5210 30" x 20" Microfiber Cloth 3 Pack exterior care
Three extra-large microfiber cloths measure 30 by 20 inches, absorb moisture quickly, leave surfaces streak-free and lint-free, and are machine-washable for repeated use on vehicles.
- Key featuresReusable
- Overall height29.52 L x 19.68 W x 0.2 H inches
- Overall width11.02 in (28 cm)
- Overall length11.22 in (28.5 cm)
- Product weight0.76 lb (0.34 kg)
- Product typeCar Polishes & Waxes
- Extra-large 30" x 20" size covers more surface per pass
- Microfiber material absorbs moisture quickly and dries fast
- Machine-washable cloths stay effective through repeated reuse
- Lint-free finish leaves glass and mirrors streak-free
- Three-piece pack provides enough towels for rotation and replacement
Three-piece Microfiber Cloth Set
This set contains three extra-large microfiber cloths measuring 30 inches by 20 inches each. They are designed for streak-free and lint-free cleaning on glass, windows, mirrors, screens and vehicle surfaces. The gray cloths suit home, garage, office and professional cleaning environments.
Reusable Machine-Washable Construction
Each cloth is made from soft microfiber material that absorbs moisture quickly and dries fast. The fabric is machine washable without bleach and retains its effectiveness over repeated cycles. Its gentle texture prevents surface scratches during wiping tasks.
Upgrade from Disposable Wipes or Smaller Towels
The 30 by 20 inch dimensions cover more area per pass than standard cloths, reducing effort on large panes, floors or body panels. Buyers who need heavy-duty scrubbing pads or specialised chemical applicators should look elsewhere.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Exterior Wash Brushes & Cloths, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $26.99
- Pricier than about 77% of the 380 comparable items (median $16.49).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Model name | Newwiee-cbuibdfaw5210 |
| Product type | Car Polishes & Waxes |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 29.52 L x 19.68 W x 0.2 H inches |
| Overall width | 11.02 in (28 cm) |
| Overall length | 11.22 in (28.5 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.76 lb (0.34 kg) |
Questions about this item
What size are the cloths and how many come in the pack?
Each cloth measures 30 by 20 inches and the pack contains three pieces
What are the folded dimensions and weight of the package?
The package measures 11.22 by 11.02 by 0.2 inches and weighs 0.76 pounds
Can the cloths be machine washed without losing effectiveness?
Yes, they are reusable and machine washable without losing effectiveness and do not require bleach
More in Exterior Wash Brushes & Cloths
Similar items
Scotch-Brite 505P-6 Handy Brush 6 pack exterior care
- Tile, Grout, Floor,…
- 2.35 L x2.3 W x6.2…
SIMPLEX TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED Chrome Sport Emblem exterior care
- BrandNew
MR.SIGA SJ21808 exterior care 12 pack 32×32 cm grey
- Absorbent
- 32 L x32 W x0.5 H c…
SIMPLEX TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED 2X Black Vinyl Decal Sticker Sport Car Body Side Door F150 Exterior Care
- BrandNew
MR.SIGA SJ21785 Microfiber Cleaning Cloths 12 Pack 32 x 32 cm
- 32 L x32 W x0.5 H c…
- 12.6 in (32 cm)





